题名: 運動教練之領導調節模式研究

关键词: 教練行為評估量表;領導調節模式;Mediational model of leadership;Coaching behabiors assessment scale

摘要: 本研究主要在探討「領導調節模式」中教練行為、運動員知覺回憶與運動員評價反應之間的因果關係。研究以國內青少年柔道與角力之教練以及選手為對象,其中教練(N=52)平均年齡為36.60(SD=2.54),選手(N=208)平均年齡為14.08(SD=3.38);並以編製後之教練「教練行為評估量表」、選手「教練行為評估量表」以及修訂後之「運動員評價反應問卷」與「教練評價反應問卷」收集資料,經徑路分析顯示:(1)教練行為與運動員知覺回憶之間因果關係是顯著的;(2)運動員知覺回憶與運動員評價反應之間因果關係並無顯著;(3)運動員評價反應與運動員知覺回憶之間因果關係是顯著的;(4)運動員評價反應與教練知覺運動員態度之間因果關係是顯著的;(5)教練知覺運動員態度與教練行為之間因果關係是顯著的。最後並根據討論提出未來研究方向與實際應用上之建議。

This purpose of this study was to investigate relationship among coach behaviors, perception/recall of players, player's evaluative reactions, and coach perception of player's attitude in the Mediation Model of Leadership. The subjects were 208 domestic junior Judo players, and 52 wrestling coaches. The average age of the coaches was 36.21(SD=2.54), and 15.32 for players. Three questionnaires were used for this study. They were Coaching Behaviors of Assessment Scale, Player's Evaluative Reactions Questionnaires, and Coach's Evaluative Reactions Questionnaires.