Title: 護理之家照護人力配置模型之初探

Keywords: 護理之家;人力配置;長期照護;Long term care;Nursing home;Manpower

Abstract: 本研究以基隆市兩所護理之家為對象.藉由觀察護理服務的過程與資料的紀錄,來探討照護人員的時間分配與人力的運用,研究目的包含(1)建立護理之家的24小時護理時間分佈資料。(2)計算護理之家住民所需的照護人力。(3)建立人力成本考量下的數學模式。 研究結果發現

1.工作抽樣法所得到的日晚夜三班護理時間分配,以K-W方法檢定之後,發現日晚夜三班的護理時間分配並無差異。因此護理之家不可按照一般醫院病房的模式做護理人力的配置。

2.敏感性分析的結果發現到,由於法令的規定與照護品質的需求,護理之家在人力成本考量下的最適規模並非與病人數目成正比。

The purpose of this study is to find the time distribution of nursing activity in long-term-care facilities and to evaluate the manpower needed. Two long-term-care facilities were surveyed. The main findings of this survey were as follows :

1.After the distribution of 3-shift nursing time obtained from the work sampling method is tested with the K-W Method, it has been discovered that there isn't any variation between the distribution of 3-shift nursing time. Therefore, the nursing labor for the nursing home cannot be deployed according to the pattern practiced by ordinary hospital wards.

2.By the result of sensitivity analysis and the observation of diagrams, it has been discovered that, considering the statutory rules and the requirement of nursing quality, the optimal scale of nursing homes is not in positive proportion with the patient number under the consideration of labor cost..