題名: 臺灣戲劇教育的發展初探

關鍵詞: 九年一貫課程綱要;戲劇教學;戲劇教育;創造性戲劇活動;戲劇教學活動;桌上劇場;教育劇場;戲劇作為學習媒介;The National Curriculum Guidelines for 1眫 9芌 Graders;Teaching drama;Drama education;Creative drama;Drama in education;Table top theatre;Theatre in education;Drama as a learning media

摘要: 1999至2000年間,因著新課程暫行綱要的修訂,在藝術教育上有了很大的變化,帶給台灣從事基礎教育的藝術教師們相當大的衝擊,戲劇進入中小學課程綱要中,成為一般性藝術教師教授的內容之一,是前所未有的創舉。本論文擬研究探討戲劇教學在台灣發展的歷史進程,戲劇教學在教育上的功能與應用,目前台灣戲劇教學的幾個教材教法的系統,九年一貫課程綱要對台灣藝術教育的衝擊與影響,兼論目前因應新課程綱要的配套措施,並以目前發展較為成熟之幼教戲劇教學,以及師資養成機構的做法引為範例輔證,以期透過觀察研究對台灣戲劇教育的推動有初步綜覽性的認識與評估。

Between 1999 and 2000, due to the revisions to the National Curriculum Guidelines for 1st-9th Graders, drama was introduced into the new curriculum as a part of arts education in Taiwan. The change has had a great impact on primary and secondary schoo1 teachers, and has forced them to face the difficulties of changing pedagogical techniques.

This paper outlines a study into the developing history of educational drama in Taiwan and its function and application on education. The research is also to examine present teaching methods in educational drama in Taiwan, and its influence and impact of the new Nationa1 Curriculum on children and adolescents. Through this research, one may have a better understanding in order to evaluate and improve the educational drama movement in the future.