题名: 專科新生對國文科學習態度之調查與比較--以任教之日五專與在職二專為例

关键词: 國文科學習態度;五專新生;在職二專新生;Chinese learning attitudes;Junior college freshmen

摘要: 本研究的目的在調查研究者所任教之日間部五專護理、食品科新生及在職二專化管科新生對國文科之學習態度及其相關因素之分析,期望能以此作為教師改進國文教學的依據,並提昇學生學習興趣與成就。研究者將學習態度分為對學習慾望、學習方法、學習過程、考試準備及對教師教學評價等五個層面,研擬問卷並進行調查,籍以達到以下目的:1.了解本校日五專與在職二專新生對國文科之學習態度;2.探討不同科別的專科新生在對國文科學習態度之差異;3.分析新生對國文科之學習態度相關因素分析。結果顯現:1.學生在學習慾望及對教師教學評價,都有積極與肯定的態度。而在準備考試及學習過程方面則略顯為被動缺乏獨立性。2.不同性別、入學身分與學制對國文的學習態度有顯著差異。3.對國文有興趣、肯定國文對就業的重要性及國文對陶養氣質性三種觀念持正向態度的新生對國文的學習態度顯著優於其他新生。最後,本研究亦根據研究之發現,分別對專科國文教師及後續研究者提出建議。

The purpose of this study is to find out correlation between the learning attitudes toward Chinese lean1ing for the freshmen of Ching Kuo Institute of Management and Health. The findings of this survey will be taken into consideration for improvement of Chinese teaching method in this institution in future. The learning attitudes are divided into seven categories which are learning desire, learning method, learning process, prepare for examination, the attitude for teacher, attitude for assignment, self-learning attitude. The major findings of this study are as follows: 1.Overall, freshmen performed fairly well in learning desire and the attitude for teacher but performed not well in learning process and prepare for examination. 2.In different sexes, statuses and grades, the variance of learning attitudes in Chinese is significant. 3.The learning attitudes of the freshmen, who behave positively in the concept of interesting in Chinese, agree-on the importance of Chinese in the career, and the influence to the spirit content, are much better than others. Finally, we also make some suggestions for Chinese teachers in junior college and for future researchers.