Title: 臺灣地區緊急救護之變革

Keywords: 緊急救護;加護型救護車;重大災難緊急醫療;Emergency nursing;Ambulance;Disaster emergency medical care

Abstract: 近幾年來國際社會災難頻傳,在人類生活的環境下,經濟高度發展、工商業發達,在遇有重大意外事故發生時,皆會造成大量傷亡外,對於面臨第一線的消防救災人員,除了必須肩負起災害搶救工作外,更必須要執行另一項工作就是緊急救護。中央消防主管機關依消防法及緊急醫療救護法等相關法令,積極推動緊急救護體系,為有效改善救護品質,針對救護人力、急救技能訓練、救護車輛、裝備、器材、救護聯絡等各項工作進行努力,以提昇國內緊急救護工作水準。

然而隨著災害型態日趨複雜,相對地緊急救護工作的任務就日趨繁重,筆者期望藉由國內緊急救護體系的沿革與變革,並參考官方資料、先進國家消防工作報告等,來探討台灣地區緊急救護未來工作的展望,並提供目前制度土可以繼續改善與努力的方向,以建立一個安全無虞的生活環境。

In recent years, the severe accidents took place around the world. When these accidents make a lot of people got hurt, the firemen have to not only take the responsibility of the rescue job but also manage the emergency nursing. To improve the emergency nursing system and promote the qualities of emergency nursing, the NFA enforces the Fire Code and Emergency Medical Care Code to increase human resources, acquire the nursing skills, purchase the equipments, ambulances, and improve the communication.

By the complicacy of disaster, relatively the task of emergency will be very onerous. This article describes the revolution of the emergency nursing system in Taiwan and analysis the history about the past one. The purpose of this research is to provide the direction of the emergency nursing system in the future of Taiwan, and improve the current systems to construct a safe environment.