题名: 認知行為療法之應用高攻擊兒童之憤怒調適方案

关键词: 高攻擊;認知行為療法;憤怒調適方案;High aggressive behavior;Cognitive behavior therapy;Anger coping program

摘要: 兒童因年齡之因素,在發展過程中難免出現攻擊性行為,但攻擊行為出現的頻率或強度已經成為長期性的問題時,則不得將之視為發展常模的現象。兒童高攻擊行為之形成原因相當多,包括年齡、性別及遺傳等生物性因素;或家庭、父母親管教態度及傳播媒體等環境因素;此外,部分其高攻擊行為的兒童乃與認知扭曲和認知缺陷有關,即在面臨抉擇或問題時,此些兒童常因無法有效地運用週遭資源,致使對外在的訊息產生扭曲,而接收到較高的敵意線索與對方的敵意意圖,導致此些兒童以攻擊方式因應抉擇及處理問題,引發諸多學校校園內的暴力事件。

認知行為療法普遍應用於學生輔導工作,本文期望透過攻擊行為與認知行為療法之撰述,讓讀者了解與攻擊行為相關的理論基礎與衡鑑方式;對認知行為療法的意義與治療原則及其受到重視之緣由也能有初步的認識。諸多學者肯定生氣或憤怒等情緒與攻擊行為相關,故文中也介紹屬於認知行為療法的「憤怒調適方案(Anger coping program;ACP)」在輔導高攻擊行為兒童的應用,包括自我管理的技巧、顧及他人的觀點以及學習問題解決法等,期望「憤怒調過計劃」此認知行為療法,能做為輔導高攻擊行為兒童的參考,提昇此些兒童之諮商輔導效能。

Many researchers pointed that aggressive behavior appeared on children during their growth development. But, if the frequency or intensiveness becomes a longterm issue, attention should be paid before it becomes a serious behavior disease or abnorma1 character, or anti-social behavior. Although many elements caused aggressive behavior including age, difference of gender, heritability, culture, parents, family and other physiological issue. The cognitive distortions and the cognitive deficiencies are the common appearance of acknowledge behavior. When facing problem or making descion,,children with high aggressiob cannot affectively utilize resources in the surroundings, which caused the distortion of outside information and rising of enmity that attributing to opponent's hostility and the children had to respond by aggression. This report wishes to correct the cognitive distortions of those children with high aggressive behavior through discussing the applications of the cognitive-behavior therapy and relating methods. It emphasizes the discussion of Anger Coping Program which including skills of self management(monitoring ), social perspective-talking skills, social problem-solving skills, because many scholars believe that anger or rage is closely related to aggressive behavior. we expect Anger Coping Program could improve the consulting effect of high aggressive-behavior children.