Title: 基隆地區高中生參與休閒運動阻礙因素之研究

Keywords: 參與休閒運動;阻礙因素;Participating in recreational sport;Factors for obstructing

Abstract: 本研究主要是要暸解基隆地區高中生參與休閒運動之阻礙因素。本研究採用問卷調查法進行資料的蒐集,並以「基隆地區高中生參與休閒運動阻礙因素問卷」為研究工具。研究對象為國立基隆高級中學及國立基隆女子高級中學兩所學校之高中青少年研究母群。本研究採隨機抽樣(Random Sampling)方式進行班級取樣,是針對國立基隆高級中學提供10個二年級班級,及國立基隆女子高級中學提供10個二年級班級,總計發放問卷共800份問卷,共回收742份有效問卷,男396位、女346位,有效的回收率為92.75%。統計方面以SPSS統計軟體進行資料處理分析,本研究統計方法包括百分比、平均數、標準差、t檢定(t-test)等。根據研究結果的發現歸納結論如下:

(一)男高中學生認為阻礙參與休閒運動的前三項因素為教育體制、課業以及偏見。

(二)女高中學生認為會阻礙參與休閒運動的前三項因素為環境因素、教育體制以及興趣。

(三)男女高中學生對於參與休閒運動阻礙因素中,是以課業、社會風氣、宗教信仰、環境因素及日常作息等因素有達到顯著的差異。

The purpose of this study was to investigate factors which prevent senior high school students from participating in recreational sport at Keelung area. Survey was used as a tool to conduct the study. The subjects were randomly selected to do the study. They were second graders from Keelung senior high school and Keelung girls’ senior high school. Three hundred and ninety six male students and three hundred and forty six female students wrote the survey. The return rate of the survey was 92.75%. Survey data was analyzed by calculating percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Three conclusions were drawn from the results of the study. The top three reasons for discouraging male senior high school students from participating in recreational sport were age, educational system, and schoolwork. The top three reasons for discouraging female senior high school students from participating in recreational sport were age, environmental factor, and educational system. Computing t-test showed that there were significant differences found in schoolwork, social c1imate, religion belief; environmental factor, and daily routine work when comparing male and female senior high school students regarding factors which prevented them from participating in recreational sport.