题名: 基隆地區大專生休閒運動參與狀況之調查研究

关键词: 休閒運動;參與狀況;阻礙因素;Recreational sports;Participated condition;Factors for obstrcting

摘要: 本研究以基隆地區三所大專院校428位學生為研究樣本,主要目的在於暸解基隆地區大專生休閒運動參與狀況(包括實際參與狀況與期望參與狀況)及休閒運動參與之阻礙因素。研究主要結果如下:基隆地區大專學生休閒運動種類分成七類,其依序如下:舞蹈性運動、防衛性運動、娛樂性運動、休閒性運動、適能性運動、消費性球類運動、一般性球類運動。參與程度較高的運動種類依序為:適能性運動(健行、爬山、慢跑、伸展操)及一般性球類運動(籃球、躲避球、排球、壘球);參與程度最低的運動種類為防衛性運動(空手道、柔道、國術、跆拳道及西洋劍)。期望參與興趣較高的種類依序為:消費性球類運動(籃球、躲避球、排球、壘球)、娛樂性運動(潛水、騎馬、划船、滑草、攀岩、游泳、滑輪溜冰、射箭、溜滑板);期望參與興趣較低的運動種類為:防衛性運動(空手道、柔道、國術、跆拳道、西洋劍)。在休閒運動參與阻礙因素方面:基隆地區大專院校學生在休閒運動阻礙因素依序為:經費、時間、友伴與技巧、場地設備、指導人員、體力、交通工具、課業、家庭。各校在參與休閒運動阻礙因素上,本研究結果發現:海洋大學學生的阻礙因素在前三項依序是友伴、時間、場地設備;崇右企專學生為經費、友伴、技巧;德育醫管學生為經費、時間、指導人員。

The objects of this research are four hundred and twenty eight college students, including three colleges from Keelung area. The purpose of this study was to investigate of college students' participated condition (expected to participate and hope to participate) and constraints in recreational sport at Keelung Area. The major discoveries are as below: college students’ participation recreational sports in Keelung Area individual 7 different items sports: dance; defend sports, leisure, recreational sports, fitness, and expenditure and general ball game. College students, were more likely to be more active and recreational sport participation: fitness(walking, mountain-climbing, jogging, stretching,) and general ball game (basketball, dodge ball, volleyball, softball ) ; College students' were more unlikely to be more active and recreational sport participation: defend sports (karate, judo, martial arts, tae kwon do, fencing); expected to participate more likely to be: expenditure ball game (basketball, dodge ball, volleyball, softball ); leisure (dive, equitation, boat race, bouldering, rock-climbing, swimming, skateboarding, archery, skateboarding) ; expected to participate more unlikely to be: defend sports (karate, judo, martial arts, tae kwon do, fencing). Investigation of factors for obstructing: outlay, time, companion, skill, emplacement and equipment, professional instructors, brawn, carriage, schoolwork and family. Three conclusions were drawn from the results of the study. The top three reasons for discouraging notional Taiwan ocean university students from participating in recreational sport were companion, time, emplacement and equipment; The top three reasons for discouraging Chung Yu Junior College of Business Administration students from participating in recreational sport were outlay, companion, skills; The top three reasons for discouraging Deh Yu College of Nursing and Management students from participating in recreational sport were outlay, time, professional instructors.