题名: 市售苜蓿芽之微生物品質調查

关键词: 苜宿芽;微生物品質;Alfalfa sprout;Microbiological quality

摘要: 調查基隆和台北地區傳統市場和超市販售苜蓿芽之微生物品質,結果顯示總生菌數不符合生食用食品類衛生標準的比率為95.5%。大腸桿菌群和沙門氏桿菌的檢出率分別是95.5和72.7%。而大腸桿菌和腸炎沙門氏桿菌則均呈陰性。大腸桿菌群檢測結果比先前之調查為低。超市之總生菌數,大腸桿菌群的菌數範圍均比傳統市場低,顯示超市苜蓿芽的衛生狀況較傳統市場好。在22件樣品中只有一件完全符合生食用食品類衛生標準。

結果顯示基隆及台北的苜蓿芽仍需加以注意。

Microbiological quality of alfalfa sprouts from local markets and supermarkets of Keelung and Taipei were surveyed. The results showed that 95.5% of total bacterial counts did not meet the “Sanitary Standard for Raw-eaten Food”. The detectable percentage of coliform and Salmonella spp. were 95.5 and 72.7%, respectively. Both of the E. coli and S. enteritidis were negative in all samples. The results of coliform were lower than the survey conducted before. The range of microbial counts of total bacteria count and coliform of samples from. supermarkets were lower than local markets. It indicates that the sanitary condition of alfalfa sprouts from supermarkets were better than local markets. In 22 samples, there was only one sample totally meet the “Sanitary Standard for Raw-eaten Food'”. The results above showed that the microbiological quality of alfalfa sprouts in the Keelung and Taipei still should be concerned.