Title: 國文創造思考教學之行動研究

Keywords: 國文教學;創造思考教學;行動研究;Chinese literature teaching;Creative thinking teaching;Action research

Abstract: 本研究旨在描述研究者在專科國文教學中透過創造思考教學的方式以改進原有的講述式教學,並以行動研究法,探討研究者如何在行動中反省、發現問題、進而尋求創造思考教學法以改進教學的歷程。

研究結果發現一味遵循教科書,以教師講述為主的教學,已經不能引起學生學習的興趣與成就。而學生的學習低意願及低成就,也是造成教師教學挫折感的主要來源。實行創造思考教學並有效運用圖書館能提昇師生互動、同儕間的互動、學習動機、學習成效,學生的回饋與反應多持正面態度,甚至大多數的學生表示喜歡上國文課,更加幫助教師在教學上建立自信與成長。.

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effect of creative thinking teaching in a college Chinese literature teaching. The researcher used action research to evaluate the teaching problems and tried to improve her teaching through creative thinking teaching in order to meet students' needs.

The findings of this research show that it is not able to encourage the interesting and achievement of students through the traditional way of one-way teaching by teachers themselves. The low learning motivation and achievement of student's results in the teaching frustration of teachers. It is able to reinforce the learning motivation, achievement, and mutual reaction between students and teachers by conducting creative thinking teaching and utilizing library resources effectively. The feedback of students is quite positive and even that most of students present strong willing of taking the classes. It assists teachers in building up self-confidence and growth in teaching.