題名: 停經後婦女之健康行為、健康狀態及骨質密度與骨折風險之關聯性探討

其他題名: Association between health behaviors, health status and bone mineral density with fracture risk in postmenopausal women

關鍵詞: 停經後婦女;健康狀態;健康行為;骨質密度;骨折風險;postmenopausal women;health status;health behavior;bone density;fracture risk

摘要: 隨著高齡化社會的來臨,骨質疏鬆症在停經後婦女及老年人中普遍,容易導致骨鬆性骨折,造成嚴重疼痛、失能甚至死亡,影響生活品質並增加醫療費用。本研究旨在分析停經後婦女的基本資料、健康行為、健康狀態、骨質密度及骨折風險,並探討其與FRAX(骨折風險評估工具)骨折率的關聯性,以提供維護骨骼健康和降低骨折風險的依據。本研究採用病歷回溯法,選取進行全身雙能量X射線骨密度掃描的自然停經婦女,收集其基本資料、健康行為、健康狀態、骨質密度及骨折風險等數據。研究結果指出年齡越大、體重越輕、身高越矮、停經年齡越早的婦女,其FRAX 10年內主要骨鬆性骨折率及髖骨骨折率風險越高。使用骨鬆針劑和有骨折史者,其FRAX風險顯著增加。此外,年齡增長和停經時間越長均提高骨折風險。停經後婦女的健康行為、健康狀態與骨質密度及其FRAX骨折風險具有顯著關聯性,考慮到高發病率和社會成本,應實施預防策略,包括推廣健康生活方式、定期骨密度檢查及適當藥物治療,以維護骨骼健康,降低骨折風險,提升生活品質。

With the advent of an aging society, osteoporosis has become common among postmenopausal women and the elderly. It can easily lead to osteoporotic fractures, causing severe pain, disability, and even death, thus affecting quality of life and increasing healthcare costs. This study aims to analyze the basic information, health behaviors, health status, bone density, and fracture risk of postmenopausal women. It also seeks to explore the relationship between these factors and the FRAX (Fracture Risk Assessment Tool) fracture rate to provide a basis for maintaining bone health and reducing fracture risk. This study adopts a retrospective medical record review method, selecting naturally postmenopausal women who underwent whole-body dual-energy X-ray absorptiometry (DXA) scans. Data on their basic information, health behaviors, health status, bone density, and fracture risk were collected. The study results indicate that older age, lower body weight, shorter height, and earlier age at menopause are associated with higher FRAX 10-year major osteoporotic fracture risk and hip fracture risk. Women using osteoporosis injections and those with a history of fractures showed a significant increase in FRAX risk. Additionally, increasing age and longer duration since menopause both elevated fracture risk. The health behaviors and health status of postmenopausal women are significantly associated with bone density and FRAX fracture risk. Considering the high incidence and social costs, preventive strategies should be implemented, including the promotion of healthy lifestyles, regular bone density screening, and appropriate medication treatment, to maintain bone health, reduce fracture risk, and improve quality of life.