題名: 中高齡族群健康促進生活型態與旅遊偏好關係之研究

其他題名: A study on the relationship between health-promoting lifestyle and travel preferences among middle-aged and older adults.

關鍵詞: 中高齡;健康促進生活型態;旅遊偏好;Middle-aged and elderly people;health-promoting lifestyle;travel preferences

摘要: 隨著時代的進步,人們的生活和疾病型態也發生了變化。台灣和其他地方一樣,都面臨人口結構快速老化的問題,我們應該重視如何積極應對老化帶來的健康問題。在中高齡時期培養良好的健康生活習慣是至關重要的,這樣可以實現健康老化,並在老年時享有更好的生活品質。

本研究主要探討中高齡族群的健康促進生活型態與旅遊偏好的現況及兩者之間的關係,研究對象為大台北地區年齡45歲以上中高齡族群,採問卷統計的量化研究,發放與回收期間為2024年2月份初至3月中,採用網路及紙本問卷2種方式並行,取得有效問卷348份,問卷內容主要涵蓋人口背景變項、健康促進生活型態量表及旅遊偏好三部份。根據蒐集之資料經SPSS20.0統計軟體進行統計檢定分析,分析的方法包括:描述性統計分析、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、卡方檢定四種,分析結果顯示整體健康促進生活型態量表總得分屬於高等,分量表中以「自我實現」平均分數較高,分數最低是「運動」。不同人口背景變項對於健康促進生活型態和旅遊偏好有部份顯著差異,健康促進生活型態和旅遊偏好有部份顯著差異。

With the progress of the times, people's lives and disease patterns have also changed. Taiwan, like other places, is facing the problem of rapid population aging. We should pay attention to how to actively deal with the health problems caused by aging. It is crucial to develop good healthy living habits in middle and advanced age so that you can achieve healthy aging and enjoy a better quality of life in old age.

This study mainly explores the current status of the health-promoting lifestyle and travel preferences of middle-aged and elderly people and the relationship between the two. The research subjects are middle-aged and elderly people aged 45 and above in the Greater Taipei area. A quantitative study using questionnaire statistics, distributed and The collection period is from early February to mid-March 2024. Online and paper questionnaires are used in parallel, and 348 valid questionnaires are obtained. The questionnaire content mainly covers demographic background variables, health promotion lifestyle scale and travel preferences. Three parts. Based on the collected data, statistical test analysis was performed using SPSS20.0 statistical software. The analysis methods include: descriptive statistical analysis, independent sample t test, single-factor variance analysis, and chi-square test. The analysis results show that overall health promotes lifestyle. The total score of the attitude scale is high. Among the subscales, "Self-actualization" has a higher average score, and "Sports" has the lowest score. Variables with different demographic backgrounds have partially significant differences in health-promoting lifestyle and travel preferences, and health-promoting lifestyles and travel preferences have partially significant differences.