題名: 消防人員體能測驗與火災搶救工作能力相關性之研究-以基隆市消防局某分隊為例

其他題名: Research on the Correlation Between Firefighters' Physical Fitness Test and Fire Rescue Work Ability-Taking a Detachment of Keelung City Fire Department as an Example

關鍵詞: 體能測驗;消防人員;空氣消耗速率;肌力體能;physical fitness test;firefighters;air consumption rate;muscle strength and fitness

摘要: 本研究旨在探討內政部消防署106年頒佈之體能測驗項目,與消防人員火災搶救工作能力之相關性,並給予消防人員體能訓練建議。研究方法採立意抽樣某消防隊30名消防人員作為研究對象,調取研究對象在消防局常年訓練體能測驗之成績,並施測火災搶救工作能力測驗,紀錄各項目完成時間及耗費空氣量推算空氣消耗速率。研究資料分析採用描述性統計、皮爾森積差相關性分析據以進行多元迴歸分析,結果顯示立定跳遠、後拋擲遠、六角槓硬舉及負重行走對於火災搶救工作測驗完成時間具有顯著負相關性(p<.05),空氣消耗速率與工作能力測驗完成時間具有顯著負相關(p<.05),多元迴歸分析模型未達顯著性。得出結論加強立定跳遠、後拋擲遠、六角槓硬舉及負重行走應能有助於火災搶救工作能力,空氣消耗速率會因為越快完成火災搶救工作測驗項目而消耗越快,體能測驗成績無法有效預測火災搶救工作能力測驗完成時間。建議消防人員體能訓練應有主要訓練項目但其他能力仍應均衡發展;在火場執行任務時應在完成任務的速度與空氣消耗量之間取的平衡以確保能夠在火場中生存及安全執行任務。

The purpose of this study is to explore the correlation between the physical fitness test items promulgated by the Fire Department of the Ministry of Interior in 2016 and the fire rescue ability of firefighters, and to provide suggestions for physical training of firefighters. The research method adopts a purposive sampling of 30 firefighters from a fire brigade as the research subjects, collects the results of the physical fitness test of the research subjects in the fire station's annual training, and conducts a fire rescue work ability test, recording the completion time of each project and the amount of air consumed to calculate the air consumption rate. The research data was analyzed using descriptive statistics and Pearson product-difference correlation analysis to conduct multiple regression analysis. The results showed that standing long jump, long back throw, hexagonal bar deadlift and weight-bearing walking have a significant negative correlation with the completion time of the fire rescue work test. (p<.05), there is a significant negative correlation between air consumption rate and work ability test completion time (p<.05), and the multiple regression analysis model did not reach significance. It is concluded that strengthening the standing long jump, long back throw, hexagonal bar deadlift and weight-bearing walking should help fire rescue ability. The air consumption rate will be consumed faster because the faster the fire rescue test items are completed, and the physical fitness test results cannot Effectively predict the completion time of fire rescue work ability test. It is recommended that firefighters’ physical fitness training should have major training items but other abilities should still be developed in a balanced manner; when performing tasks at the fire scene, a balance should be struck between the speed of completing the task and the amount of air consumption to ensure that they can survive in the fire scene and perform tasks safely.