題名: 水中適能有氧與阻力運動介入對高齡者功能性體適能之影響

其他題名: Effects of water fitness aerobic and resistance exercise intervention on functional fitness of the elderly

關鍵詞: 高齡者;水中適能;有氧運動;阻力運動;功能性體適能;Older adults;water fitness;aerobic exercise;resistance exercise;functional fitness

摘要: 隨著年齡增長高齡者在體能和活動能力逐漸下降,適當的體適能運動可幫助高齡者減緩疾病發生。因此,樹立高齡者對健康意識,積極參與運動,保持活躍生活狀態,實現健康老化目標。研究背景:高齡社會的來臨,為避免高齡者肌力流失與行動力衰退,本研究以水中適能有氧與阻力運動介入,針對高齡者功能性體適能來維持高齡者的行動力及身體功能。研究目的:探討水中適能有氧與阻力運動介入對高齡者功能性體適能之影響。研究方法: 研究對象為基隆地區28位65歲以上高齡者,其中男性9人,女性19人,平均年齡為70.1歲,進行了12週的水中有氧與阻力運動介入,每週實施兩次,每次90分鐘。在研究開始和結束時,研究人員對受試者進行了功能性體適能八個項目的檢測,以比較前後測的差異。研究結果:經過水中適能有氧與阻力運動訓練後,受試者的(1)動態平衡與敏捷力:椅子坐起繞物測試;(2)心肺耐力:2分鐘原地抬膝踏步下肢肌力;(3)柔軟度:椅子坐姿體前彎測試之成績均明顯運動介入前,達到統計上顯著差異。肌力及肌耐力、身體狀況質量檢測,則無顯著改變,原因在於訓練期間不夠長。研究建議:活動設計時需考慮不同高齡者運動習慣、年齡衰退程度,制定個別化課程內容,可應用科技檢測,解決傳統檢測人為疏失問題,可提供運動效益評估及科學數據依據。

As older adults age, their physical fitness and mobility decline. Appropriate physical fitness exercise can help older adults slow down the onset of disease. Therefore, it is important to raise the health awareness of older adults, encourage them to participate in exercise, and maintain an active lifestyle to achieve the goal of healthy aging. Research Background: With the advent of an aging society, in order to prevent muscle loss and mobility decline in older adults, this study used water fitness aerobic and resistance exercise to intervene in the functional fitness of older adults to maintain their mobility and physical function. Research Objective: To investigate the effect of water fitness aerobic and resistance exercise intervention on the functional fitness of older adults. Research Methods: The research subjects were 28 older adults aged 65 and over in Keelung area, including 9 men and 19 women, with an average age of 70.1 years. They underwent 12 weeks of water fitness aerobic and resistance exercise intervention, twice a week for 90 minutes each time. At the beginning and end of the study, the researchers tested the eight items of functional fitness of the subjects to compare the differences before and after the test. Research Results: After water fitness aerobic and resistance exercise training, the subjects' (1) dynamic balance and agility: chair sit-up and go test; (2) cardiopulmonary endurance: 2-minute Knee lift and step lower limb muscle strength; (3) flexibility: chair sit and forward bend test scores were significantly better than before the intervention, reaching statistical significance. There was no significant change in muscle strength and endurance, and body status quality test, because the training period was not long enough. Research Suggestions: Activity design should consider the exercise habits and age-related decline of older adults, develop individualized course content, apply technology testing to solve the problem of human error in traditional testing, and use technology wearable testing to provide exercise effectiveness evaluation and scientific data basis.