題名: 運用IPA模式探討基隆地區C級巷弄長照站服務品質重要度與滿意度之研究

其他題名: Using the IPA Model to Explore the Importance and Satisfaction of Service Quality in C-Level Alley Long-term Care Stations in the Keelung Area

關鍵詞: 重要性績效分析;服務品質;滿意度;老年人;C級巷弄長照站;Importance-Performance Analysis;Service Quality;Satisfaction;Elderly;C-Level Alley Long-Term Care Station

摘要: 本研究旨在實現「在地老化」,利用重要度與滿意度分析(IPA)模式評估基隆市C級巷弄長照站的服務品質,了解高齡人口的期望和需求,為相關產業提供見解。基隆市90%以上為山坡地,街巷狹窄且多斜坡和階梯,對高齡者行動不便。許多長者希望在家鄉安度晚年,但需依賴他人及社會資源。本研究聚焦C級巷弄長照站的服務品質重要度與滿意度分析,有效問卷回收率達98.27%,採用敘述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定及單因子變異數分析,並使用JASP 18.0.3進行驗證性因素分析(CFA)及信效度分析。

綜之,本篇研究結論,被識別需要優先改善的項目為:11.據點工作人員能了解及關心不同長輩的需求、13.據點能提供暢通的諮詢與申訴管道,以及14.據點工作人員在服務時,能保持高度服務意願。

This study aims to achieve the goal of "aging in place" by using the Importance-Performance Analysis (IPA) model to evaluate the service quality of C-Level Alley Long-term Care Stations in Keelung City. The objective is to understand the expectations and needs of the elderly population and provide insights for the related industry. Over 90% of Keelung City's land is hilly, with narrow streets, numerous slopes, and stairways, making mobility difficult for the elderly. Many elderly residents wish to spend their golden years in their hometowns but need to rely on others and social resources. This study focuses on analyzing the importance and satisfaction of the service quality at C-Level Alley Long-term Care Stations. The effective questionnaire recovery rate was 98.27%. Descriptive statistics, independent sample t-tests, and one-way ANOVA were used for analysis, along with Confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA) and reliability analysis using JASP 18.0.3.

Data analysis results indicate significant differences in the importance of service quality at C-Level Alley Long-term Care Stations across different demographic variables; significant differences in satisfaction with the service quality among subjects with different backgrounds; and significant correlations between the perceived importance and satisfaction of service quality among users and their families.