题名: 以線性結構方程式探討影響大台北地區高齡者自覺健康狀況、身體症狀困擾與社會網路支持對於幸福感影響之研究

关键词: 高齡者;自覺健康狀況;身體症狀困擾;社會網路支持;幸福感;elderly people;conscious health status;physical symptom distress;social network support;subjective well-being s

摘要: 本研究旨在探討高齡者自覺健康狀況、身體症狀困擾與社會網路支持對於幸福感影響之間的關係,針對大台北地區之樂齡學習中心長者進行實證調查,以結構性問卷分別對長者本身進行施測,藉此了解高齡者自覺健康狀況 (心理層面)、身體症狀困擾 (生理層面) 與社會網路支持 (社會層面) 對於高齡者主觀幸福感之影響,並提出未來在長期照顧方案規劃上之具體建議。為達成上述研究目的,本研究以大台北地區高齡者為母體,採用問卷調查方式共發出320份問卷,有效問卷份數為300份,有效回收率達93.75%。

本研究結果發現:不同受試者個人屬性對自覺健康狀況、身體症狀困擾、社會網路,以及主觀幸福感均具部分顯著差異。此外本研究亦發現受試者自覺健康狀況和身體症狀困擾間具顯著負相關;而在社會網路支持而言,自覺健康狀況愈佳、身體症狀困擾愈低,則其尋求社會網路支持情形也就愈高;至於受試者主觀幸福感而言:當其自覺健康狀況愈好、身體症狀困擾愈少,以及社會網路支持感愈強,則受試者主觀幸福感也就愈高。因此本研究建議高齡者,應減少在家看電視等靜態休閒活動,多到戶外與平日三五好友相約參與動態休閒活動,讓身心得以舒放,進而促進健康。此外在本研究中對主觀幸福感觀點是一種持續性發展過程。當生理功能降低時,若能透過心理調適並改變自己行為模式,以正向思維、積極態度來適應老化過程,再輔以適當社交工具輔助,使個人主觀幸福感目標可因此而達成。是故本研究結論同時也進一步提供健康產業及相關單位作為制訂相關政策參考,建議後續研究者可根據本研究之方向,更進一步作成策略規劃,使研究更趨完整。

This study aims to explore the relationship between the elderly’s conscious health status, physical symptoms and the impact of social network support on well-being. An empirical survey was conducted on the elderly from the Keelung Learning Center for the Elderly. To understand the impact of elderly people’s conscious health status (psychological level), physical symptoms (physical level) and social network support (social level) on the subjective well-being of elderly people, and propose future long-term care plan planning Specific suggestions. In order to achieve the above-mentioned research objectives, this research intends to conduct analysis by collecting, reading, collating and discussing relevant literature. Based on the results of the literature discussion, design the research framework, research tools and questionnaires. This study uses elderly people in Keelung City as the mother. The study was conducted by questionnaire survey. A total of 320 copies were issued, and the number of valid questionnaires was 300. The effective response rate was 93.75%. The results of this study found that the personal attributes of different middle-aged and elderly people have some significant differences in their perceived health status, physical symptom distress, social network, and subjective well-being. In addition, there is a significant negative correlation between the middle-aged and elderly subjects' self-conscious health status and physical symptom troubles; in terms of social network support, the better their self-conscious health status and the lower their physical symptom troubles, the more they seek social network support. As far as the subjective well-being of the subjects is concerned, the higher the conscious health status of the middle-aged and the lower the physical symptoms, and the higher the sense of social network support, the higher the subjective well-being of the subjects. Therefore, this study suggests that middle-aged and elderly people should reduce static leisure activities such as watching TV at home, and go outdoors to meet with friends on weekdays to participate in dynamic leisure activities, so as to relax the body and mind, delay aging, and improve physical, psychological, and social health. . In addition, the viewpoint of subjective well-being in this research is a continuous development process. When the physical function is reduced, if you can adapt to the aging process through psychological adjustment and change your own behavior pattern, use positive thinking and positive attitude to adapt to the aging process, and then assist with appropriate social tools, so that the goal of personal subjective well-being can be achieved. It is recommended that the elderly can face the natural aging process with a positive attitude, so that the goal of subjective well-being can continue to develop due to adjustments. Therefore, the conclusions of this study also provide the health industry and related units as a reference for formulating relevant policies. It is recommended that follow-up researchers can further develop strategic planning based on the direction of this research to make the research more complete.