Title: 基隆市民對穴位按摩服務消費動機之研究

Keywords: 穴位按摩;消費動機;便利取樣;acupoint massage;consumption motivation;convenience sampling

Abstract: 穴位按摩在我國的傳統醫學中是一種古老又具獨特性的醫治疾病方式之一,它具有簡單易學、不具侵入性、安全性高、費用低廉、可獨立操作,無須仰賴醫療儀表或他人協助即可執行等優點。因此,較易為民眾接受,同時也被廣泛用於民眾平時的身體保健、緩解疼痛和輔助醫療。本研究旨在瞭解基隆市民眾消費穴位按摩服務的消費動機。問卷採便利抽樣進行問卷發放,正式發放問卷400份,有效問卷367份,有效問卷回收率為91.75%。結果顯示,技術優良(M=3.89)、服務態度(M=3.81)及合法經營(M=3.78)是消費者最重視的項目。另外,在親友介紹及價格高低的項目中平均得分低於3.5分,顯示消費者認為消費者選擇穴位按摩店家時,還是以是否可以較好的消費體驗較為重視。另外,不同「性別」和「平均月收入」之消費者在心理、技能及社會等三個動機構面上均達顯著差異(p<0.05),而不同「年齡」和「學歷」之消費者在心理、技能及社會等三個動機構面上則無顯著差異。

Acupoint massage is one of the ancient and unique ways of treating diseases in our country's traditional medicine. It is easy to learn, non-invasive, high safety, low cost, and can be operated independently without relying on medical instruments or other people's assistance Therefore, it is easier to be accepted by the people, and it is also widely used in people's daily health care, pain relief and auxiliary medicine. The purpose of this study is to understand the consumption motivation of the people in Keelung City to consume acupoint massage services. Convenience sampling was used to distribute the questionnaires. 400 questionnaires were formally distributed, 367 were valid questionnaires, and the recovery rate of valid questionnaires was 91.75%. The results show that excellent technology (M=3.89), service attitude (M=3.81) and legal operation (M=3.78) are the most important items for consumers. In addition, the average score in the items of relatives and friends and price is lower than 3.5 points, which shows that consumers think that when consumers choose acupoint massage stores, they stillpay more attention to whether they can have a better consumption experience. In addition, consumers with different "gender" and "average monthly income" have significant differences in the three motivational aspects of psychology, skills and society (p<0.05), while consumers with different "age" and "education", there was no significant difference in the three motivational aspects of psychology, skills and society.