Title: 北北基公立教保服務人員休閒運動參與之主觀幸福感與自覺健康狀態研究

Other Titles: A study on the subjective well-being and awareness of health status of the participation in recreational sports among educare givers in Taipei-Keelung metropolitan area

Keywords: 教保服務人員;運動參與動機;幸福感;自覺健康狀態;educate givers;participate motivation to leisure sports;subjective well-being;awareness of health status

Abstract: 隨著幼托整合後,北北基更是積極的推動幼兒園評鑑,教保服務人員壓力持續上升,故本研究之目的在於瞭解公立教保服務人員休閒運動參與動機、阻礙、主觀幸福感與自覺健康狀態之影響,並探討不同背景變項之差異情形。本研究採取便利抽樣,以北北基公立教保服務人員為研究母群體,發放301份,有效問卷301份。資料蒐集編碼後,以SPSS For Windows 25.0軟體統計進行分析,獲得以下結果:

1.H1:北北基公立幼兒園教保服務人員不同背景變項在自覺健康狀態、運動休閒動機與阻礙和主觀幸福感依照不同背景項目有部分顯著的差異。

2.H2:北北基公立幼兒園教保服務人員之自覺健康狀態對運動休閒參與阻礙依照不同背景項目有部分顯著影響。

3.H3:北北基公立幼兒園教保服務人員之自覺健康狀態對運動休閒參與動機無顯著的差異。

4.H4:北北基公立幼兒園教保服務人員之運動休閒參與阻礙在不同背景變項(家庭與工作、場地與設備、環境與經濟、個人因素)在主觀幸福感有部分顯著的差異。

5.H5:北北基公立幼兒園教保服務人員之運動休閒參與動機對主觀幸福感無顯著影響。經過本研究對於北北基公立幼兒園教保服務人員的不同背景變項(如年齡、性別、婚姻狀態、職務狀態等),其自覺健康狀態、運動休閒動機、阻礙和主觀幸福感可能會有不同程度的顯著抑或是不顯著差異。這意味著在現實生活的實務經驗上,組織或機構可以考慮這些不同背景變項對教保服務人員的影響,並針對不同背景的人員提供相應的支持或干預行為,以促進其自覺健康狀態、運動休閒動機、阻礙和主觀幸福感的提升。

With more mergers of kindergartens and daycare centers in Taipei-Keelung metropolitan area, the authority is promoting kindergarten evaluation even positively, which has led to continuous increase of the work pressure of pre-schools educate givers. Therefore, the purposes of this study are to understand the motivation to participate in leisure sports; in further to find out factors that may restrain them from participating in leisure sports. Besides, we also want to know how they measure their subjective well-being, and awareness of health status. Finally, to discuss those influence among these impact factors under demographic variables. Convenience sampling with 301 questionnaires in taking pre-schools educate givers in Taipei-Keelung metropolitan area is adapted, and 301 valid questionnaires are used in this study. We use SPSS for Windows 25.0 to run statistical analysis, and get the results as follows.

(1) There are some significant differences in self-conscious health, motivation and barriers to participate leisure sports, and their subjective well-being under different demographic variables.

(2) There are some significant differences between their awareness of health status and the participate barriers to leisure sports.

(3) There is no significant difference between their awareness of health status and the participate motivation to leisure sports.

(4) There are some significant differences between participate barriers to leisure sports and the subjective well-being under demographic variables such as family and work, venue and equipment, environment and income, personal factors status.

(5) The motivation to participate in leisure sports has no significant impact on their subjective well-being.

Based on the above conclusions, we could know their different demographic variables (such as age, gender, marital status, job status, etc…), there may be some or non-significant differences in their awareness of health status, motivation and barriers to participate leisure sports, and subjective well-being. This means that in reality, the relevant organizations or institutions could consider the impacts of these different demographic variables and to provide corresponding support, so as to promote their awareness of health status, and to improve their motivation to participate leisure sports, and enhancing their subjective well-being of pre-schools educate givers in Taipei-Keelung metropolitan area.