Title: 飯店教育訓練、工作幸福感與留職意願傾向之關係-以老爺酒店集團為例

Other Titles: The relationship between education and training, job satisfaction, and job retention intention- royal hotel as an example

Keywords: 教育訓練;工作幸福感;留職意願傾向;Employment Training;Job Satisfaction;Job Happiness

Abstract: 飯店屬勞務集中的服務業,需要有充沛及優秀的服務人員,才能提供顧客高品質的服務、滿足顧客的消費需求,飯店裡的各項產品銷售,也都需要服務人員藉由與顧客的互動,才得以完成。本研究以老爺酒店、老爺行旅及老爺會館員工為研究對象,探討教育訓練、工作幸福感與留職意願傾向之關係。本研究方法以量化問卷方式,以台灣老爺酒店集團為研究對象,發放時間為2023年1月20日至4月30日截止,回收樣本數420份,有效問卷為404份,回收率為96.2%。研究結果顯示,教育訓練之「工作技能」、「團隊建立」、「計畫組織」越高,其預測的「工作幸福感」也會越高,顯示教育訓練對於工作幸福感具有正向影響力;工作幸福感之「情緒幸福感」、「社會幸福感」越高,其預測的「留職意願」亦會越高,代表工作幸福感對於留職意願傾向具有正向影響力。

Hotel is the labor-intensive service industry, requiring abundant and excellent staffs to serve qualified services and satisfy the needs of consumers.Furthermore, all the sales of products are based upon the interactions between staff and customers.The study hence is to discuss the relationships among employment training, job satisfaction, job happiness, and intentions to stay on job, by investigating the staffs of Hotel Royal, The Place, and Royal Inn.Through questionnaire survey, and utilizing Hotel Royal as research object, the questionnaires are delivered from January 20th, 2023 to April 30th, 2023. The overall effective returned questionnaires are four hundred shares.420 copies were responded, 404 questionnaires were valid, and the return rate was approximately 96.2%.The expectations of study are to comprehend of the status quos in international tourist hotel employment training, job satisfaction, job happiness, and intentions to stay on job, and the differences between hotel types in international tourist hotel employment training, job satisfaction, job happiness, and intentions to stay on job.