Title: 健康產業課程在職訓練學習動機與學習成效之探討

Other Titles: Discussion on learning motivation and learning effectiveness of on-the-job training in health industry courses

Keywords: 健康產業課程;在職訓練;學習動機;學習成效;Health industry courses;on-the-job training;learning motivation;learning effectiveness

Abstract: 隨著台灣對於在職訓練的重視程度逐漸提高,推動訓練方案的數量也跟著增加,受訓者的學習感知也隨著時間的推移而降低,故重視受訓者的學習動機是至關重要的。未來職場訓練中,針對受訓者對於訓練內容的認知、技能及知識達成有效程度的評估將會是一個重要的議題。本研究旨在探討受訓者參與健康產業相關課程的在職業訓練過程,評估探討學習動機因素。研究對象為臺灣北北基地區工、協會辦理產業人才投資方案之非學分班並完訓課程的受訓者,問卷採用電子問卷及紙本問卷發放方式發出380份問卷,有效回收374份。所得資料使用SPSS20.0統計軟體進行描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數、皮爾森相關分析及多元迴歸等統計分析。研究對象的人口統計特徵以女性居多,年齡主要集中在中高齡群體,且大多具有大學專科以上學歷。就業狀況以全職為主,職業主要分布在服務業,且工作年資多數超過16年,且與工作性質無相關性。課程類別以餐飲及食品加工為主。在學習動機方面,受訓者對學習持有學識擴充和專業能力提升的目標,對學習過程本身也有興趣,並將學習視為未來發展的重要考量。在學習成效方面,受訓者對講師和教學過程感到滿意,相信自己具備所學技能的執行能力,並認識到自身能力的增強和成長。參加訓練對組織聲譽產生正面影響,並能在工作中展現出色的表現,提升組織形象和聲譽。透過本研究了解不同年齡組別的學習需求和學習方式,並提供針對性的訓練和支援措施,透過設計適當的學習內容和活動,能夠提高學習動機和學習效果,並且有助於實現學習目標。

As Taiwan's emphasis on on-the-job training continues to increase, the number of training programs being implemented has also grown. However, the perceived learning experience of trainees has decreased over time. Therefore, it is crucial to prioritize trainees' learning motivation. In the future of workplace training, evaluating trainees' perception of training content, skills, and knowledge attainment will be an important issue.This study aims to explore the on-the-job training process of trainees participating in health industry-related courses and assess the factors influencing their learning motivation. The study participants were trainees who completed non-credit courses under the industry talent investment program organized by associations in the northern regions of Taiwan. A total of 380 questionnaires were distributed using both electronic and paper formats, with 374 valid responses received, resulting in an effective response rate of 98.4%. The Cronbach's alpha coefficient was 0.945. The collected data was analyzed using statistical methods such as descriptive statistics, independent samples t-tests, one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA), Pearson correlation analysis, and multiple regression in SPSS 20.0 software to understand the trainees' learning motivation during the training process and enhance the effectiveness of on-the-job training.The majority of the study participants were female, with the age group mainly concentrated in middle-aged to older adults, and most of them had at least a college diploma. Full-time employment was predominant, with occupations primarily in the service industry, and the majority had over 16 years of work experience, unrelated to the nature of their work. The course categories were predominantly related to catering and food processing. In terms of learning motivation, the participants held goals of expanding knowledge and improving professional abilities, showed interest in the learning process itself, and viewed learning as an important consideration for future development. Regarding learning outcomes, the participants expressed satisfaction with instructors and the teaching process, believed in their ability to apply the skills learned, and recognized personal growth and enhanced capabilities. Participation in training had a positive impact on organizational reputation and enabled them to demonstrate outstanding performance in their work, thereby enhancing organizational image and reputation.Through this study, understanding the learning needs and styles of different age groups was achieved, and targeted training and support measures were provided. By designing appropriate learning content and activities, motivation and learning outcomes can be improved, facilitating the achievement of learning goals.