Title: 國軍志願役人員健康促進生活型態與留營意願之研究-以北部某陸軍步兵單位為例

Other Titles: A Study on the Health Promoting Lifestyle and Willingness to Stay in the Military of the National Army Volunteers-A Case Study of an Army Unit in the North

Keywords: 國軍;志願役;健康促進生活型態;留營意願;national army;voluntary service;health-promoting lifestyle;willingness to stay in camp

Abstract: 現今部隊的生態因兩岸情勢而改變,不斷培養高素質、高專業、一專多能及長役期的人員。因應國防目前精兵政策人力的縮減、預算緊縮等,導致軍職人員面臨龐大的工作量及壓力,造成提早退伍或屆滿退伍等不願意留營狀況產生,因此藉由本研究了解志願役人員的健康促進生活型態與留營意願之間的相關性,以獲得有效維持戰力的方法。本研究探討國軍志願役人員不同背景對健康促進生活型態與留營意願造成的影響,及健康促進生活型態與留營意願之相關性,藉此次研究結果提出建議,供相關單位主官參考。本研究以北部某陸軍步兵單位志願役人員為研究對象,共計發放160份問卷,有效問卷151份,回收率94.3%,並透過SPSS 20統計軟體進行數量分配、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、複迴歸分析等統計方法分析各變項之間的相關性。研究結果顯示:1.健康促進生活型態以人際支持為最高分,其中人員背景以教育程度及階級有顯著差異。2.留營意願中以「我覺得工作內容影響到我的留營意願」及「薪水福利會影響我的留營意願」為最高分,其中人員背景以教育程度、階級及職位上有顯著差異。3.健康促進生活型態與留營意願以運動、營養及人際支持呈正向相關,營養與留營意願呈負向相關。結論:將自我實現、運動、營養及人際支持,配合生活及職場,並加強落實提升,及提供適當紓壓有效降低志願役人員壓力,可有效增強留營意願。

The ecology of the current army has changed due to the situation on both sides of the strait, and it is constantly cultivating high-quality, high-professional, multi-skilled and long-term personnel. In response to the reduction of manpower and budget tightening of the current national defense policy, military personnel are faced with a huge workload and pressure, resulting in early discharge or expiry of discharge and other unwillingness to stay in the camp. Therefore, this study is used to understand the health promotion of volunteers. Correlation between lifestyle and willingness to stay in camp for effective means of sustaining combat power. This study explores the influence of different backgrounds on the health-promoting lifestyle and willingness to stay in the camp of national army volunteers, and the correlation between the health-promoting lifestyle and the willingness to stay in the camp. Based on the results of this study, suggestions are made for the sponsors of relevant units. official reference. In this study, volunteers from an infantry unit in northern China were taken as the research object. A total of 160 questionnaires were distributed, 151 of which were valid, and the recovery rate was 94.3%. Quantity allocation, independent sample t-test, and single-factor variation were carried out through SPSS 20 statistical software. Statistical methods such as analysis and multiple regression analysis were used to analyze the correlation between variables. The research results show that: 1. Interpersonal support is the highest score in the health promotion lifestyle, and there are significant differences in personnel background, education level and class. 2. In the willingness to stay in the camp, "I feel that the content of the job will affect my willingness to stay in the camp" and "salary and benefits will affect my willingness to stay in the camp" are the highest scores. Among them, there are significant differences in the background of the personnel in terms of education level, class and position . 3. Health-promoting lifestyle and willingness to stay in camp were positively correlated with exercise, nutrition and interpersonal support, and nutrition was negatively correlated with willingness to stay in camp. Conclusion: Coordinating self-realization, exercise, nutrition and interpersonal support with life and workplace, and strengthening implementation and improvement, and providing appropriate relief can effectively reduce the pressure of volunteers, and can effectively enhance the willingness to stay in the camp.