Title: 登高山時與登山後生理參數之研究

Other Titles: Study on Physiological Parameters During and After High-altitude Mountaineering

Keywords: 高山健走;訓練;登山頻率;high altitude mountain walking/hiking;training;climbing frequency

Abstract: 背景:政府推動「開放山林和海域」政策,而登山是認識與親近台灣山林最直接的方法。高山健走過程中會因為地形、環境、技術、體能而產生許多生理的變化與困擾需要克服。基於此,探討各種因素對登山者的身體狀況可能產生的影響,是值得關注和研究的議題。目的:(一) 探討訓練頻率對登山時與登山後生理的影響;(二) 探討護膝及登山杖使用對登山時與登山後生理的影響。(三) 探討性別與年齡對登山時與登山後生理的影響。研究方法:採自編問卷,經過專家效度、預試問卷、再修正完整問卷編列成Surveycake/Google 表單張貼於指定網站,招募登高山者 402 人,有效問卷為384 份,有效回收率 95.5%。招募條件為:1.年齡為20 歲到 80 歲之間;2.剛完成高山縱走路線後 4 到 7 天之山友。統計方法採用百分等級及次數分配等描述性統計,以及獨立樣本 t 檢定、單因子變異數分析比較差異。結果:(一) 訓練頻率對登山時與登山後生理的影響沒有顯著性差異。(二) 使用登山杖及護膝在登山時及登山後生理的影響皆具有顯著性差異。(三) 性別與年齡對登山時與登山後生理的影響沒有顯著差異。結論:訓練頻率在登山時及登山後生理的影響不顯著,沒有因為訓練/運動頻率變多而減緩生理變項的發生;使用登山杖可減少部份登山時及登山後產生的生理不適,護膝在登山時生理狀況具有顯著差異,在登山後則沒有明顯影響;性別跟年齡在登山時及登山後生理的影響不顯著,但在體能上男生優於女生。

Background: The government promotes the "open mountains and seas" policy, and mountaineering is the most direct way to know and get close to Taiwan's mountains and forests. During the mountaineering process, there will be many physiological changes and troubles that need to be overcome due to terrain, environment, technology, and physical fitness. Based on this, exploring the possible impact of various factors on the physical condition of climbers is a topic worthy of attention and research. Objectives: (1) To explore the effect of training frequency on physiology during and after mountaineering; (2) To explore the effect of using knee pads and trekking poles on physiology during and after mountaineering. (3) To explore the influence of gender and age on physiology during and after mountaineering. Research method: self-compiled questionnaire, after expert validity, pre-test questionnaire, and then revised the complete questionnaire, compiled it into a Surveycake/Google form and posted it on the designated website, recruited 402 mountain climbers, 384 valid questionnaires, and the effective recovery rate was 95.5%. Recruitment conditions are 1. Age between 20 and 80 years old; 2. Mountain friends who have just completed the alpine vertical walking route 4 to 7 days ago. Statistical methods used descriptive statistics such as percentage rank and frequency Redistribution, as well as independent sample t-test and single factor analysis of variance to compare differences. Results: (1) There was no significant difference in the effect of training frequency on physiology during and after mountain climbing. (2) There are significant differences in the physiological effects of using trekking poles and knee pads during mountain climbing and after mountain climbing. (3) Gender and age had no significant difference in the physiological effects of mountaineering and post-climbing. Conclusion: The training frequency has no significant impact on the physiology during and after mountain climbing, and the occurrence of physiological variables has not been slowed down due to the increase in training/exercise frequency; using trekking poles can reduce some physiological discomforts during and after mountain climbing, and knee pads are more effective in mountain climbing There are significant differences physiological conditions during mountaineering, but there is no obvious effect after mountaineering; gender and age have no significant effect on physiology during mountaineering and after mountaineering, but boys are better than girls in terms of physical fitness.