题名: 探討新冠疫情對於基隆市健康美麗產業自營者壓力之影響

关键词: 壓力因素;COVID-19疫情;工作不安全感;Stress Factors;COVID-19;Job Insecurity

摘要: 由於全球因受到新型冠狀病毒COVID-19 (Coronavirus Disease-2019),導致全世界經濟發展、商業活動、醫療健康、教育學習、休閒娛樂等受到影響,而台灣亦為如此。由於家中是做美容美體業,與「人」的肢體接觸是無可避免,而當下種種因素造成累積下來的壓力,以致身邊同行紛紛轉行離開。藉此想透過本研究分析,了解疫情後影響健康美麗產業自營業者的壓力來源分析。

本研究主要以基隆市地區健康美麗產業自營者作為研究對象,利用兩階段方式進行,第一階段使用層級分析法問卷模式(Analytic Hierarchy Process, AHP)來探討,了解健康美麗產業自營者工作壓力來源因素之權重分配。第二階段使用深度訪談法,將AHP研究結果進行兩兩比較是否相符,並經由深度訪談交流,可得出自營者針對疫情期間之經驗談。經資料分析結果可得知:

一、 四大構面之間的權重分配比例依序為:經濟層面(55.3%)>社會層面(15.9%)>環境層面(14.9%)>家庭層面(13.9%)。

二、 十二項層級因素之間的權重比例依序為:

(1) 經濟層面:收入減少(47.8%)>店租壓力及人事成本(28.9%)>生活開銷負擔(23.3%)

(2) 社會層面:工作模式改變(42.0%)>政策規劃(30.4%)>政策補助(27.6%)

(3) 環境層面:客源減少(55.7%)>商圈型態改變(31.2%)>器材損耗(13.1%)

(4) 家庭層面:家庭婚姻(44.2%)>人際關係(30.3%)>休閒娛樂(25.4%)

研究分析結果發現,新冠疫情期間最直接性造成健康美麗自營者的壓力,主要來自於經濟層面上的影響,並根據深度訪談三家業者回應的結果,建議政府在未來遇到相同情況之時,可利用相關單位進行深入探查,以提升改善問題的效率。再者也建議健康美麗自營者在營運上可往更多元方向營運,以減少單方面收入為零的情況,提升健康美麗產業整體的收入效益,以提供其他產業有更多營運策略的參考依據。

Due to the global impact of the COVID-19, various dimensions of the world have been significantly affected, such as economic development, business activities, healthcare, education, leisure, and entertainment. Taiwan has also experienced these repercussions. As my family operates a business in beauty and body shaping services, direct physical contact with the customers is inevitable. The accumulated stress from various factors has led to many peers change their careers and leave. Therefore, through this research, we would like to understand the sources of stress affecting the self-employed in the health and beauty industry after the epidemic of COVID-19.

This research will primarily focus on self-employed individuals in the health and beauty industry in Keelung City as the research object. The study process would be adopted in two stages: In the first stage, we use Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) questionnaire model to explore and understand the weighting of stress factors affecting self-employed individuals in the health and beauty industry. In the second stage we would use in-depth interviews to validate the AHP research findings through direct comparison and exchange of experiences related to the pandemic. According to the data analysis results, it can be concluded that: 1. The weight distribution among the four main dimensions are in order as follows: Economic level (55.3%), Social level (15.9%), Environmental level (14.9%), and Family level (13.9%). 2. The weight distribution among the twelve sub-dimensions are as follows: (1) In Economic level: income reduction (47.8%), rent and personnel costs inflation (28.9%), and living expenses burden increase (23.3%). (2) In Social level: work patterns change (42.0%), rapid policy changes (30.4%), and policy subsidies insufficient (27.6%). (3) In Environmental level: decrease of customer base (55.7%), change in business districts (31.2%), and loss of equipment (13.1%). (4) In Family level: family and marital issues (44.2%), interpersonal relationships (30.3%), and leisure and entertainment (25.4%).

The research findings indicate that during the COVID-19 epidemic, the primary direct pressure on the self-employed people in the health and beauty industry mainly came from the impact on the economic level impact. Based on the responses from three business owners in the in-depth interviews, it is suggested that the authority in government, when faced with similar situations in the future, should conduct thorough investigations through relevant agencies to improve the efficiency of problem-solving. Additionally, it is recommended that self-employed individuals in the health and beauty industry explore more diversified business operations to reduce reliance on single sources of income, thereby enhancing the overall revenue of the industry and providing other sectors with valuable insights into operational strategies.