题名: 以科技接受模式探討民眾對運動健身類型應用程式的使用意願-以北部地區民眾為例

关键词: 科技接受模式;健康健身類型應用程式;使用意願;Technology Acceptance Model;Health and fitness type apps;Willingness to use

摘要: 本論文的研究題目為「以科技接受模式探討民眾對運動健身類型應用程式的使用意願–以北部地區民眾為例」,基於科技接受模式作為主要的理論架構,整理相關研究之文獻。本研究採用問卷調查法,問卷內容分為主要的六個構面,分別為「知覺有用性」、「知覺易用性」、「知覺有趣性」、「使用態度」、「使用意願」、「基本資料」,並運用SPSS統計軟體來進行資料統計的分析。藉此了解北部地區的民眾針對不同的構面是否會對運動健身類型應用程式的使用意願造成正面影響或是負面影響。

本研究以量化的研究方式進行資料分析及蒐集,挑選北部地區的居民並運用Google表單進行問卷調查,總計回收有效問卷為332份經相關分析後,民眾使用運動健身類型APP的基本資料對於「知覺有用性」、「知覺易用性」、「知覺有趣性」有部分正向的影響,「知覺易用性」對其「知覺有用性」呈現顯著的正向相關,「知覺有用性」對其「使用態度」顯著呈正向相關,「知覺易用性」對其「使用態度」呈現顯著的正向相關,「知覺有趣性」對其「使用態度」顯著的正向相關,「使用態度」對其「使用意願」顯著的正向相關,「知覺有趣性」對其「使用意願」顯著的正向相關。亦即是運動健身類型APP的好不好用、使用的容易度、使用上的有趣程度都會影響著使用者對APP的使用意願。

經本研究統整過後列出了三點可供未來想新創或是改善APP內容的廠商,一、運動健身類型APP不論是其有趣性、易用性、有用性都是使用者所重視的內容。二、使用族群裡的平均年齡層是偏低的,如何將運動健身類型APP普及到各個年齡層是需要再進行研究的課題。三、介面設計的重要性,根據這三點來進行改善,對於提升產品競爭力及切入民眾真正的使用需求,將會有極大的幫助。

The research paper titled " Exploring Public Intension to Use Sports and Fitness Apps through the Technology Acceptance Model - A Case Study of Residents in the Northern Region of Taiwan" employs the Technology Acceptance Model as the primary theoretical framework and compiles relevant literature. This study utilizes a questionnaire survey approach, with the questionnaire comprising six main dimensions: "Perceived Usefulness," "Perceived Ease of Use," "Perceived Enjoyment," "Usage Attitude," "Usage Intention," and "Basic Information." Data analysis is conducted using the SPSS statistical software to assess whether different dimensions have a positive or negative impact on residents' intension to use fitness mobile applications in the northern region of Taiwan.

This research employs a quantitative methodology for data collection and analysis. Participants from the northern region are selected, and a Google Form survey is used to gather responses. A total of 332 valid responses are collected and subjected to relevant analyses. The findings indicate that demographic data related to the usage of fitness mobile applications have partially positive effects on "Perceived Usefulness," "Perceived Ease of Use," and "Perceived Enjoyment." A significant positive correlation exists between "Perceived Ease of Use" and "Perceived Usefulness." Furthermore, "Perceived Usefulness" is significantly correlated with "Usage Attitude," while "Perceived Ease of Use" is significantly associated with "Usage Attitude." Similarly, "Perceived Enjoyment" demonstrates a significant positive correlation with "Usage Attitude." Moreover, a positive and significant correlation exists between "Usage Attitude" and "Usage Intention," as well as between "Perceived Enjoyment" and "Usage Intention." In essence, the usability, ease of use, and enjoyment of fitness mobile applications impact users' intension to use them.

1.Fitness mobile applications should prioritize qualities such as enjoy ability, usability, and usefulness as valued by users.

2.The average age of the user demographic is relatively young, prompting further research into strategies for broadening the adoption of fitness mobile applications across various age groups.

3.The significance of interface design is underscored. Improving the app based on these insights is likely to enhance product competitiveness and cater to genuine user needs, offering substantial benefits.