題名: 運用資料包絡分析法評量私立技專院校系科績效研究-以經國管理暨健康學院為例

關鍵詞: 校務研究;績效評估;資料包絡法;私立大專院校;institution research, performance evaluation, data envelopment analysis, private colleagues

摘要: 由於企業經營之最高指導原則是希望以最小的投入獲得最大之產出,若不能達到領先之地位也希望能夠知道自己必須在哪些方面做何種努力,才能達到與領先者相同之水準。而在少子化浪潮不斷衝擊下,對於私立教育機構而言,不可諱言的,經營績效的評估往往也是學校永續經營的最重要因素之一;在業界的標竿管理模式中,往往係利用資料包絡法所得之資料作為訂定目標之依據,因此本研究也是以此一模式針對個案學校之系科進行107-109學年度績效評估。

本研究之績效評估模式輸入項與輸出項均包含教師面與學生面:在輸入項中教師面部分,包含教師研討會論文與期刊發表論文篇數;輸入項中的學生面則以系科學生人數為主。至於在輸出項中的教師面部分,包含教師主持計畫件數與專業服務件數;輸出項中的學生面則以專業證照考取、英語證照考取張數以及競賽獲獎數為主要評估項目。

研究結果發現:無論以最大產出觀點或最小投入觀點,餐旅廚藝管理系、食品保健系、美容流行設計系與口腔衛生照護系均為相對有效率系科,其餘系科則在部分評量項目中,或多或少都仍有改善的空間。最後本研究也建議後續相關研究,可將其他投入與產出變項分開統計或給予較高權重,以貼近實務狀況;此外,為降低少子化的衝擊,本研究也建議後續相關效率評估研究,可考慮將境外生之相關因素納入模式中加以分析,將使本研究的適用性更加廣泛。

Since the highest guiding principle of business operation is to hope to obtain the maximum output with the minimum input, if you cannot achieve the leading position, you also want to know what efforts you must make in order to achieve the same level as the leader. Under the continuous impact of the low birthrate wave, for private educational institutions, it is undeniable that the evaluation of business performance is often one of the most important factors for the sustainable operation of schools; The information obtained by the envelope method is used as the basis for setting goals, so this study also uses this model to conduct performance evaluations for the 107-109 school years for the departments of individual schools.

The input items and output items of the performance evaluation model of this study both include teachers and students: in the input item, the teacher face part includes the number of teachers' seminar papers and journal publications; the student face in the input item refers to department students. number of people. As for the teacher face part in the output item, it includes the number of teachers presided over the program and the number of professional services; the student face in the output item is based on the number of professional license exams, English license exams and the number of competition awards as the main evaluation items.

The results of the study found that no matter from the viewpoint of maximum output or minimum input, the Department of Catering and Culinary Arts, Department of Food Health Care, Department of Beauty Fashion Design and Department of Oral Hygiene Care are all relatively efficient departments, while the rest of the departments are evaluated in some areas. There is still more or less room for improvement in quantitative projects. Finally, this study also recommends follow-up related research. Other input and output variables can be counted separately or given higher weights, so as to be close to the actual situation; Considering the factors related to overseas students into the model for analysis, the applicability of this study will be wider.