題名: 原住民族傳統智慧創作議題融入實用中文課程之敘事探究

關鍵詞: 實用中文;傳統智慧創作;敘事探究;原住民族;practical Chinese, traditional intellectual creations, narrative inquiry, indigenous people

摘要: 當原住民傳統智慧創作議題結合在實用中文課程,其教學歷程得以從原住民族傳統智慧創作的相關討論,開拓出過去隱而未現的議題。教學策略上雖先以文學、文化與歷史作為知識基礎,期望漸進式理解原住民族傳統智慧創作議題。然而本研究更盼以敘事探究(narrative inquiry)的概念與功能,探究在實用中文課程中,原住民族傳統智慧創作議題在課程中產生的對話效果與反思實踐,進而整梳出來一個敘事文本。因為敘事探究是透過敘事過程,將其經驗組織並建構,且將敘事者提供的經驗、故事、對話等,轉錄為敘事文本加以重述其意義,並對文本進行分析及討論的一系列歷程。整體而言,是盼藉由敘事詮釋課程中的相關事件,並由此確認自我的角色定位,以及在教學實踐中如何確認師生於此的互動模式,進而達到適宜的理解及詮釋。

When indigenous traditional intellectual creations are integrated into a practical Chinese course, the teaching process can be extended from a discussion related to indigenous traditional intellectual creations to implicit issues from the past. Although the teaching strategy relies on literature, culture, and history as the foundation of knowledge, it aims to successively approach indigenous traditional intellectual creations. Therefore, by concept and function of narrative inquiry, this study aims to explore the dialogue effect and reflective practice of indigenous traditional intellectual creations in a practical Chinese course that further results in a narrative text. Through the narrative process, the narrative inquiry organizes and constructs the experience and translates the narrators’ experiences, stories, and dialogues into narrative texts to re-interpret the meanings and to further analyze and discuss the texts. Generally speaking, it looks to interpret related events in the courses by narration and to validate the role position of oneself. Finally, in teaching practice, this study explores the interactive model of teachers and students that can help lead to appropriate comprehension and interpretation.