题名: 探討肌力節奏有氧運動介入對銀髮族身心健康之研究

关键词: 肌力、有氧運動、功能性體適能、銀髮族、幸福感、muscle strength、aerobic exercise、functional fitness、the seniors、happiness

摘要: 隨著?齡增加,身體各方面的活動能?必然?會逐?衰退,然而藉由維持適當的運動習慣,?會讓?化的過程減緩,體適能?況?會比同?齡層者較佳。故本研究以肌力節奏有氧運動介入,採取功能性體適能檢測,並探討對銀髮族體適能與心理是否有達到顯著的改善。本研究主要以每週兩堂課程,持續12週的肌力節奏有氧運動訓練。身體以功能性體適能檢測、心理以自填式幸福指數量表作評估進行研究。結果發現:經過肌力節奏有氧運動後,受測者肌力及肌耐力、柔軟度,以及平衡能力均有部分得到顯著改善。但對於身體狀況的檢測,包含BMI與腰臀圍比,則無顯著改變,可能原因在於訓練的強度與時間仍稍嫌不足。而對於不同國民幸福指數與身體快樂訊息指數受測者中,對於體能檢測改善狀況均有部分顯著差異。具體來說,本研究建議有以下數點:首先,銀髮族需要考慮年齡衰退程度,針對同一項目有多種不同測驗,可對應健康族群的方法加以制定。其次,目前傳統檢測的主要缺點為施測人員作評估時素質不一,未來可應用科技檢測於體適能以解決此一困擾。未來也希望能夠透過體適能檢測,將國人體能狀況的大數據以科學數據為基礎推動相關政策,提升國民的健康狀況。

As age increases, all aspects of physical activity will inevitably decline year by year. However, by maintaining proper exercise habits, the aging process will be slowed down, and physical fitness will be better than those of the same age group. Therefore, this study used muscle strength rhythm aerobic exercise to intervene, adopted functional fitness testing, and explored whether the seniors’ physical fitness and psychology can be significantly improved. This research is mainly based on two classes a week, which lasts for 12 weeks of muscle strength rhythm aerobic exercise training. The body is evaluated by functional physical fitness testing and psychologically by self-filled happiness index scale. The results found that after muscle strength rhythm aerobic exercise, the testers' muscle strength and muscle endurance, flexibility, and balance ability have been partially improved significantly. But for the physical condition detection, including BMI and waist-to-hip ratio, there is no significant change. The possible reason is that the training intensity and time are still slightly insufficient. For the subjects of different national happiness index and physical happiness information index, there are some significant differences in the improvement of physical fitness testing. Specifically, this research proposes the following points: First, the silver-haired people need to consider the degree of age decline. There are many different tests for the same item, and the methods can be formulated corresponding to the healthy people. Secondly, the main shortcoming of the current traditional testing is that the quality of the test personnel is different during the assessment. In the future, scientific and technological testing can be applied to physical fitness to solve this problem. In the future, it is also hoped that through physical fitness testing, the big data of the country's physical fitness can be promoted on the basis of scientific data to promote relevant policies to improve the health of the people.