題名: 新冠肺炎疫情感知、參與休閒活動與健康促進生活型態關係之研究 -以大台北地區國小教師為例

其他題名: Relationship among COVID-19 Perceptions, Participation in Leisure Activities and Health-Promoting Lifestyles –A Study using Elementary School Teachers in Great Taipei Area

關鍵詞: 新冠肺炎疫情、大台北地區國小教師、休閒參與、健康促進生活型態、COVID-19、Elementary School Teachers、Leisure Activities、Health Promoting Lifestyles

摘要: 本研究主要探討大台北地區的國小教師在知曉新冠肺炎疫情、參與休閒活動與健康促進生活型態的關係。本研究採問卷統計分析的量化研究,發放與回收問卷期間為2022年2月中至3月底,合計收回有效問卷共389份,然後將所獲得資料,進行統計分析。

研究結果得知不同年齡、婚姻狀況、服務年資、平均月收入教師,對「新冠肺炎疫情感知」有部份顯著差異。不同年齡、婚姻狀況、最高學歷、服務年資、以及平均月收入教師,對「參與休閒活動」有部份顯著差異。不同年齡、婚姻狀況、最高學歷、服務年資、平均月收入教師,在「健康促進生活型態」有部份顯著差異。教師對新冠肺炎疫情的「認知」、「態度」、「行為」和參與休閒活動有部份顯著相關性。教師對新冠肺炎疫情的「認知」、「行為」和健康促進生活型態有部份顯著相關性。大台北地區教師參與休閒活動對健康促進生活型態有預測效果。大台北地區教師健康促進生活型態對參與休閒活動具有預測效果。

依據研究結論,建議教師多參加在職進修,有助於提升休閒參與及健康促進生活型態;鼓勵老師定期健康檢查,做好自己的健康管理。建議學校安排提升身心靈成長的課程,並成立教師運動性社團,教師健康的生活態度,將潛移默化在學生身上,有助於培育出身心健全的下一代。建議政府多舉?未婚教師的聯誼及增加生育補助津貼及福利,鼓勵未婚教師能盡早組織家庭,此對健康促進生活型態有正面的影響;同時提供各年齡層公教人員健康檢查的補助費用,落實「預防勝於治療」的觀念,為公教人員的健康做把關。

This study mainly explored the relationship between awareness of the COVID-19 epidemic, participation in leisure activities, and health-promoting lifestyles for elementary school teachers in the Great Taipei area. This study adopted a quantitative method of statistical analysis of questionnaires. The period of issuance and retrieval of questionnaires was from mid-February to the end of March 2022. A total of 389 valid questionnaires were collected, and then the obtained data were subjected to statistical analysis.

The research results showed that teachers of different ages, marriages, years of service, and average monthly income had some significant differences in the perception of the COVID-19 epidemic. Different ages, marital status, highest education, years of service, and average monthly income of teachers have some significant differences in participation in leisure activities. There were also some significant differences in health-promoting lifestyles among teachers of different ages, marriages, highest education, years of service, and average monthly income. Teachers' perceptions, attitudes, behaviors, and participation in leisure activities were partially significantly correlated with the perception of the COVID-19 epidemic. Teachers' perceptions, behaviors, and health-promoting lifestyles related to the perception of the COVID-19 epidemic were partially significantly correlated. Teachers' participation in leisure activities had a predictive effect on health-promoting lifestyles. Besides, teachers' health-promoting lifestyles had predictive effects on participation in leisure activities.

According to the research conclusions, it was suggested that the teachers should take part in more on-the-job training, which would help to enhance leisure participation and a health-promoting lifestyle. The study encouraged teachers to do regular health checks and to take good care in their health management. It was also suggested that schools arrange courses to enhance physical and spiritual growth, and establish teachers' sports clubs. Teachers' healthy attitude toward life would be subtly influenced by students, which would help to cultivate the next generation with sound mind and body. It was suggested that the government should increase the blind dates of single teachers, increase subsidies and benefits for maternity, and encourage unmarried teachers to organize families as soon as possible, which will have a positive impact on the health promotion lifestyle. At the same time, it provided subsidized expenses for the health examination of public education personnel of all ages, implemented the concept of "prevention is better than cure", and checked the health of public education personnel.