題名: 以 AHP 層級分析法探討傳統整復業對顧客行為意向之因素

其他題名: Using Analytical Hierarchy Process to Discuss the Factors of Customer Behavior Intention in Traditional Refurbishment Industry

關鍵詞: 傳統整復、AHP 層級分析、顧客行為意向、traditional refurbishment、analytic hierarchy process (AHP)、customer behavior intention

摘要: 傳統整復推拿是經常用於緩解疼痛的有效方法,本研究藉由相關文獻歸納及訪談專家意見方式,彙整出有關傳統整復推拿業對顧客行為意向之層級研究架構,之後針對接觸過民俗調理傳統整復推拿民眾為主要調查對象,透過層級分析法(AHP)問卷進?資?分析,本研究共發放27 份問卷,得到有效樣本25 份,將回收資料以Expert Choice(CE)11.5 版軟體進?資?分析。據此呈現傳統整復推拿業顧客行為意向構面與準則相對權重及排序,再以深度訪談方式進?驗證。

本研究獲致結果如下:1. 傳統整復推拿業對顧客行為意向第一層級因素間相對權重分配依序為:專業能力、口碑、服務品質。2. 第二層級因素間之相對權重分配依序為:專業技術、專業知識、專業態度、從業人員良好評價、親朋好友推薦、電視媒體、報章雜誌或網路相關報導、服務可靠性、服務保證性、服務關懷性;進一步分析後發現「專業能力」中的次要準則:「專業技能」、「專業態度」、「專業知識」,囊括整體權重排名前四名,顯現傳統整復推拿需求消費者主要是因為受到「專業能力」滿意度高的原因所吸引。 3. 從深度訪談中再次驗證,傳統整復推拿業從業人員必須在專業技術、知識及態度上需要有一定程度的瞭解,方能提升本身的專業能力;再者,傳統整復推拿業者必須了解顧客切身需求,在熟悉領域上累積足夠的經驗,進而產生良好的互相信任關係。

本研究建議為:1. 本研究採用立意取樣而非隨機取樣,推論上有所限制,無法推論至全國。2. 提高日常生活以相對放鬆緩解顧客的不舒服感,達到預防及改善症狀的目的。3. 探討接受民俗調理傳統整復推拿之「專業能力」、「口碑」、「服務品質」對顧客行為意向之相關的影響,未探討其行為意向對實際行為之影響,未來期盼研究者可深入探討此部分。4. 建議教育單位廣設民俗調理傳統整復推拿相關科目,並精進其專業能力。5. 提供政府在推廣政策上有所依據,並有助在日後學術研究的考量和相關單位規劃,提升技術手法上的進步與精進。

Traditional rehabilitative massage was an effective method often used to relieve pain. This study summarized the hierarchical research structure on customer behavioral intentions in traditional rehabilitative massage industry, which was by summarizing relevant literature and interviewing expert opinions. People who had the experiments about taking traditional rehabilitative massage were the main subjects of the survey, and the data was analyzed through the Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) questionnaires. A total of 27 questionnaires were distributed in this study, and 25 valid samples were obtained. The data were analyzed with the Expert Choice (CE) 11.5 software. Based on this, the relative weights and rankings of the customer behavior intention and criteria in the traditional rehabilitative massage industry were presented, and then were verified by in-depth interviews.

The results of this study were as follows: 1. The relative weight distribution in order of the first-level factors of customer behavior intention in traditional rehabilitative massage industry were: professional capability, word of mouth, and service quality. 2. The relative weight distribution in order among the second-level factors were: professional skill, professional knowledge, professional attitude, good evaluation of practitioners, recommendation from relatives and friends, advertisement from TV media, advertisement from newspapers, advertisement from magazines or related reports on the Internet, service reliability, service guarantee, and service empathy. After further analysis, it was found that the secondary criteria in professional capability: professional skills, professional attitude, and professional knowledge were including the top four in the overall weight. It showed the needs of consumers for traditional massage mainly because it was attracted by the high satisfaction of professional ability. 3. The survey also reverified from the in-depth interviews that practitioners of traditional rehabilitative massage must have a certain degree of understanding in professional skills, knowledge and attitudes in order to improve their professional capabilities. Besides, traditional rehabilitative massage practitioners must understand the needs of customers, and in further to accumulate enough experience in familiar fields, and then generated a good relationship of mutual trust.

The recommendations of this study were: 1. This study adopted intentional sampling rather than random sampling, and the inference was limited and could not be inferred to the other industries. 2. Improved daily life with relative relaxation to relieve the discomfort of customers, and achieved the purpose of preventing and improving symptoms. 3. To explore the influence of professional capability, word of mouth, and service quality of accepting traditional rehabilitative massage on customer behavioral intentions, however, the influence of their behavioral intentions on actual behaviors was not discussed. We suggested that researchers in the future could deepen VII the research section. 4. It was recommended that educational institutions extensively set up the subjects related to traditional rehabilitation massage, and improved their professional capabilities. 5. Provide the government with a basis for promoting policies, and help in the consideration of future academic research and related unit planning, and enhance the progress and refinement of relevant skill methods.