題名: 間歇低氧高氧訓練 (IHHT)與低強度運動介入對中老年生理參數與血壓控制之影響

其他題名: Effects of intermittent hypoxic hyperoxia training (IHHT) and low-intensity exercise intervention on physiological parameters and blood pressure control in middle-aged and elderly people

關鍵詞: 自我選擇行走速度、高血壓、流失率、Self-selected walking speed (ssws)、hypertension (Hypertension)、attrition rate (washout)

摘要: 低強度與高強度運動依文獻顯示均會改善高血壓。模擬間歇低氧高氧訓練(IHHT)模式,猶如實施乙次間歇運動。IHHT在國內針對競技運動員,尚未對於中老年人實施介入。招募40名無規律運動之銀髮族,(≧50歲,略高血壓≧130/85mmHg)、與高血壓且定期服藥者;將隨機分組為IHHT組(A)兩天;(B)三天;健走組;(C)兩天(D)三天,以及(E)控制組(n=8人)。AB組以低氧13% -高氧36% -各5min,共計20min的刺激介入;CD組以自我選擇行走速度或自我選擇運動強度(SSWS or, SSEI)方式以坡度5%的方式進行20min;E組四週內不做任何運動。各組前後均進行測試(30sec抬腿、120°手扶深蹲、6m速走與障礙速走),以及3天後複測流失率與血壓。(一)在同質性變異數方面,在運動表現部分,均未達顯著差異(p>.05);(二)血壓部分,亦未達到顯著差異 (p>.05)。可將隨機分組時各組之間視為同性質,各組之間是沒有差異存在的。本研究顯著水準皆定為α=.05。在組內比較上,直線速度上,除了SSWS三天組後測和三天後排空期與前測有顯著變快,其他組都沒有差異。在S型障礙走、30秒抬腿與30秒深蹲,組內比較沒有顯著差異。在組間比較上,在直線速度上是有顯著差異的,SSWS三天組,是優於IHHT兩天、三天和SSWS兩天組;IHHT兩天組與控制組有差異存在。

Both low-intensity and high-intensity exercise have been shown in the literature to improve hypertension. Simulates the Intermittent Hypoxic Hyperoxic Training (IHHT) mode as if performing a second interval exercise. IHHT targets competitive athletes in Taiwan and has not yet implemented interventions for middle-aged and elderly people. Recruit 40 silver-haired people who exercise irregularly, (≧50 years old, slightly hypertension ≧130/85mmHg), and those with high blood pressure and regular medication; will be randomly divided into IHHT group (A) for two days; (B) for three days; Walking group; (C) two days (D) three days, and (E) control group (n=8 persons). The AB group was stimulated by 13% hypoxia - 36% hyperoxia - 5 minutes each, for a total of 20 minutes of stimulation; the CD group was subjected to self-selected walking speed or self-selected exercise intensity (SSWS or, SSEI) with a gradient of 5% for 20 minutes; Group E did not do any exercise for four weeks. Each group was tested before and after (30sec leg lift, 120° hand-held squat, 6m fast walking and obstacle fast walking), and the loss rate and blood pressure were re-measured after 3 days. (1) In terms of homogeneity variability, there was no significant difference in exercise performance (p>.05); (2) in blood pressure, there was no significant difference (p>.05). The random grouping can be regarded as the same nature among the groups, and there is no difference between the groups. The significance level of this study was set at α = .05. In terms of intra-group comparison, in terms of linear speed, except for the post-test and the emptying period after three days of the SSWS group, which were significantly faster than the pre-test, there was no difference in the other groups. There were no significant within-group differences in the S-barrier walk, the 30-second leg lift, and the 30-second squat. In the comparison between groups, there is a significant difference in the linear velocity, the SSWS three-day group is better than the IHHT two-day, three-day and SSWS two-day groups; there is a difference between the IHHT two-day group and the control group.