題名: 代間學習對國小特教學生運動課程成效影響之個案研究

其他題名: The Case Study on the Influence of Intergenerational Learning on the Effectiveness of Sports Curriculum for Special Education Students in Elementary Schools

關鍵詞: 代間學習、自閉症、智能障礙、Intergenerational Learning、Autism、Intellectual Disability

摘要: 本論文以球類運動介入特教學童代間方案,探討特教學生與其祖父母代間學習之成效。特教代間學習強調的是不同世代之間的經驗分享狀況、知識與技能的互相學習困難度,並改變對原來代間的認知,在學習上特教生與直系親屬原應是平等的夥伴,共同互相學習。

本研究每次在遊戲運動開始前,會先透過訪談詢問祖父母上次的上課心得,也透過訪談將特教學生與高齡者代間學習介入學習的進步成果作成紀錄。本研究採用專家學者「代間參與效應及反應力能力指標評估量表」,經由各項反應力指標,探討各評估準則之相對重要性。

1.祖父母對孫子的生活日常溝通與互動有限,不能理解自閉症兒童的心理變化。

2.祖父母不理解孩子學習上面臨的問題核心,缺乏學習障礙相關知能與對孫子學習問題的指導因應方針,反而有所苛責。

3.未能善用代間學習做為工具,達成有系統地轉移知識、技能、規範和價值觀,這與家庭的親疏有密切的關係。

4.若能祖孫互相關懷體恤,用另一個角度看看這些起跑點就不公平的孩子,透過彼此互向協助完成一個小目標或小心願,透過接受他的ㄧ生來幫助自閉症與智能障礙的孩子,在彼此的溝通上將會有很大的改善。

5.祖父母在特教生在代間的學習影響和成效上,明顯的開始關懷特教學童,並以理解孩童的身體狀況,而改變相處的方式與態度。通過運動遊戲可以讓幼兒和老人提高手眼協調能力,證明名身心障礙孩子是可以交流的,與他們另一種互動模式,為家帶來了有趣的氛圍。

This paper uses ball sports to intervene in the intergenerational program of special education children, to explore the effect of learning between special education students and their grandparents. Special education intergenerational learning emphasizes the sharing of experience between different generations, the difficulty of mutual learning of knowledge and skills, and changes the perception of the original intergenerational. Special education students and immediate family members should be equal partners in learning , learn from each other together.

In this study, each time before the start of the game exercise, the grandparents were asked through interviews about their experience in the last class, and the progress results of intergenerational learning intervention learning between special education students and the elderly were recorded through interviews. This study uses the "Intergenerational Participation Effect and Responsiveness Index Evaluation Scale" by experts and scholars to explore the relative importance of each evaluation criterion through various responsiveness indexes.

1. Grandparents have limited daily communication and interaction with their grandchildren and cannot understand the psychological changes of children with autism.

2. The grandparents do not understand the core of the problems their children face in learning, lack the knowledge about learning disabilities and the guidelines for coping with their grandchildren's learning problems, and instead are harsh.

3. Failure to make good use of intergenerational learning as a tool to achieve a systematic transfer of knowledge, skills, norms and values, which is closely related to family closeness.

4. If grandparents and grandchildren can be caring and considerate to each other, look at these unfair starting points from another angle, help each other to accomplish a small goal or small wish, and help autism and autism by accepting his life. Children with intellectual disabilities will have a great improvement in their communication with each other.

5. In terms of the intergenerational learning impact and effectiveness of special education students, grandparents have clearly begun to care for special education children, and by understanding the children's physical condition, they can change the way and attitude of getting along. Through sports games, young children and the elderly can improve their hand-eye coordination ability, proving that children with disabilities can communicate, and another mode of interaction with them brings an interesting atmosphere to the home.