Title: 洗髮乳添加精油對抗屑成效之比較

Keywords: 芳香精油;精油洗髮品;頭皮屑;頭皮問題;aromaticessentialoils,essentialoilshampoos,dandruff,scalpproblems

Abstract: 一般人在洗髮時注意的是頭髮、頭皮的清潔,護髮時注意的是髮質的維護,但大部分的人都忽略頭皮的保養,要有健康的頭皮才會有健康的髮絲,正確的清潔方式是重要關鍵。部份洗髮乳測出含有甲醛、雌激素等成分,對生物體組織具有強烈的刺激性,所以並不適合用來消毒洗淨人體表面,長期接觸有致癌危機。

天然精油可滋養頭皮且可長時間使用,減少化學成分,要洗頭,還是要以選擇天然的較佳,皮屑芽胞菌是一種與人體共生的真菌,通常黏附於髮根等皮脂線分泌較多的部份,當其繁殖過多時,會令髮根周圍及毛囊受到感染,出現紅腫、油份分泌過多等情況,而新陳代謝亦隨之加快,直接引起頭皮、甚至皮膚炎等問題,為了解精油對於去頭皮屑之效效用,本研究使用自製精油洗髮品與市售抗屑洗髮品的成果之比較。

受測者共計有30人,市售洗髮精與精油洗髮精分別各以15人測試,經由記錄前、後測試數據與觀察圖片之實驗結果得知:

2.市售洗髮精比精油洗髮精在針對頭皮油脂改善情形之比較高出13.34%。

Most people pay attention to the cleansing of hair and scalp when shampooing, and the maintenance of hair quality during hair care. However, most people ignore the maintenance of scalp. Healthy scalp can have healthy hair. Correct The way of cleaning is an important key. Some shampoos are tested to contain formaldehyde, estrogen and other ingredients, which have a strong irritation to biological tissues, so they are not suitable for disinfecting and washing the surface of the human body. Long-term exposure may cause cancer.

Natural essential oils can nourish the scalp and can be used for a long time. Reduce the chemical composition. To wash your hair, it is better to choose natural ones. Bacillus sp. When it reproduces too much, it will cause infections around the hair roots and hair follicles, causing redness and swelling, excessive oil secretion, etc., and the metabolism will also accelerate, directly causing scalp and even dermatitis. The effectiveness of essential oils on anti-dandruff. This study compares the results of homemade essential oil shampoos with commercially available anti-dandruff shampoos.

A total of 30 subjects were tested. The commercially available shampoo and essential oil shampoo were tested by 15 persons respectively. The experimental results of recording the pre- and post-test data and observation pictures showed that:

1.Essential oil shampoo is 13.34% higher than commercial shampoos in improving dandruff; and 20.00% in improving redness, swelling and allergies.

2.The comparison of commercially available shampoos in improving scalp oils is 13.34% higher than that of essential oil shampoos.