題名: 不同負重與速度對上坡走耐力指標之探討

關鍵詞: 心跳率;有氧閾值;運動自覺量表

摘要: 背景:登山常會依照登山行程、高度、天氣與困難度而攜帶不同的裝備,也間接影響到攀登者的負荷重量;尋找適當的負荷組合來自我訓練是需要的。目的:探討在上坡10%實施不同負重強度對各速度刺激下心跳率 (Heart Rate, HR)、乳酸值 (Lactate, La)、運動自覺量表 (Rating of Perceived Exertion, RPE) 之比較。方法:招募 12 位自願參加之健康有運動習慣之大專生,瞭解實驗流程後且填寫疾病調查表和志願參與同意書後,以平衡次序法將12 位分成 A、B、C 三組,每組都要在跑步機上執行 2km/h、3km/h、4km/h、 5km/h (皆 10 %)、5km/h 12.5%和 5km/h 15%的強度負荷、每一階速度實施 5min、不同負重強度 (無負重、負重 8kg、負重 16kg) 的檢測,來觀察每組每階段 HR、La 與 RPE 之變化。資料處理將以描述統計方式呈現基本資料與各檢測數據,以重複量數變異數分析來探討不同負重與各速度下檢測參數的差異,如有顯著再以 LSD 事後檢驗,研究顯著水準皆定為α = .05。結果:心跳率訓練模式以 3km/h 搭配 10% 16kg 或是 4km/h 搭配 10% 0 負重與8kg 負重;乳酸值和 RPE 訓練模式則設為 4km/h 搭配 10% 16kg 或 5km/h 搭配10% 8kg。結論:本研究獲悉心跳率、乳酸值和運動自覺量表此三種生理參數,會受到速度、坡度與自體負重的影響。而結果可供登山愛好者欲實施登山前之參考依據。

Background:Mountaineering often carry different equipment in accordance with the degree of mountaineering trip, altitude, weather and difficulties, which indirectly affects the load weight of the hiker; it is necessary to find the appropriate load combination to train. Purpose: To explore the comparison of heart rate (HR), Lactate (La), and Rating of perceived Exertion (RPE) under different weight-bearing intensities at 10% uphill. Method:recruit 12 voluntarily participating college students who are healthy and have exercise habits. After understanding the experimental procedure and filling in the disease survey form and voluntary participation consent form, the 12 students are divided into three groups A, B, and C using a balanced sequence method, everyone must carry no weight, load 8kg, 16kg on the treadmill to perform 2-5 km/h (all 10%), 5km/h 12.5% and 5km/h 15% to observe the comparison of HR, La and RPE of each group at each stage of intensity load by endurance test. The data processing will present the basic data and each test data in a descriptive statistical manner, The data processing will present the basic data and each test data in a descriptive statistical manner, and use the repeated quantity variance analysis to explore the difference between each group at each speed. If it is significant, then use LSD post-test to determine. The significance level of the study is α = .05. Result: The heart rate training mode can be 3 km/h speed, 10% 16kg or 4km/h speed, 10% 0kg and 10% 8kg. La and RPE mode training is 4km/h speed, 10% 16kg and 5km/h speed, 10% 8kg. Conclusion: It is understood that HR, La and RPE are affected by speed, slope and load. It can be used as a reference for hikers to implement before hiking.