題名: 綠繪本教學融入國小六年級學童環境教育之行動研究

其他題名: An Action Research for Integrating Green Picture Books into the Environmental Education for the Sixth Grade Students in an Elementary School

關鍵詞: 行動研究;綠繪本;環境教育;action research;green picture books;environmental education

摘要: 本研究旨在探討綠繪本教學融入國小六年級學童環境教育之行動研究。研究者希望藉由綠繪本教學提升國小學童愛護周遭生活環境的素養。研究對象為基隆市樂樂國小(化名)六年三班的學童,共20位學童,男生10人,?生10人。本研究共分為兩階段實施綠繪本教學,第一階段(六年級上學期末)進行四週;第二階段(六年級下學期初)進行六週,教學活動為期十週,共20堂課的綠繪本教學。為達研究目的,本研究採?動研究法,透過觀察、訪談與文件分析等方式進行資料的蒐集,再就所蒐集的資料進?整理分析、思辨與歸納。本研究主要結論如下:壹、以合適的綠繪本為教材進行環境教育適?可?。貳、多元的課程設計能夠提升學童的學習興趣,增進環境教育的學習成效。參、綠繪本融入環境教育課程提升學童在「永續發展」與「環境倫理」學習主題之愛護環境行為。肆、在進?環境教育綠繪本教學實施過程面臨的問題與因應策?。一、教師宜精進說故事與討論引導策略。二、單元活動時間的規劃宜延長。三、教學流程宜妥善思考與設計。四、生活事件是進行環境教育最好的機會教育。最後,根據上述研究結論提出相關建議,以資環境教育綠繪本教學及後續相關研究的參酌。

The purpose of this study is to explore an action research for integrating green picture books into environmental education in the elementary school. The purpose of this study is to explore whether the green picture book teaching will improve elementary school children’s sentiment for their surroundings and confirmed by integrating green picture books into environmental education. The participants in this study were 20 children of class 603 in Keelung Lele Elementary School (a pseudonym). The sample size is 20 children: 10 boys and 10 girls. This research divids into two phases: the first phase is four weeks; the second phase is six weeks. Total is 20 lessons in green picture book teaching. The method of action research was adopted in this research. The researcher obtained the data by observation, interview, and documentary analysis.The main conclusions of this research are as follows:I.Implementation of environmental education with adaptable green picture books as teaching materials is appropriate and feasible.Ⅱ. Multiple curriculum design can enhance students’ interest in learning and increase the effectiveness of environmental education.Ⅲ. Integrating green picture books into environmental education courses can strengthen students’ behaviors for environmental care in the learning themes of “sustainable development” and “environmental ethics”.Ⅳ. Problems and corresponding strategies in the implementation process of green picture book teaching in environmental education.1.Researchers should adjust their storytelling and discussion strategies timely.2.The arrangement of unit activity time should be extended.3.Teaching process should be properly considered and arranged. 4.Current events are the best teaching material.Finally, based on the above research conclusions, some recommendations are presented as reference for the further research.