題名: 教師工作壓力與休閒參與及身心健康關係之研究-以基隆市國民中小學為例

其他題名: A Study on the Relationship of Job Stress, Leisure Participation and Physical – Mental Health among Teachers-A Case Study of Keelung Municipal Elementary and Junior High Schools

關鍵詞: 工作壓力;休閒參與;身心健康;job stress;leisure participation;physical-mental health

摘要: 本研究旨在瞭解基隆市國民中小學教師工作壓力、休閒參與和身心健康之關係,分析不同背景變項教師工作壓力、休閒參與和身心健康的差異情形,探討教師工作壓力、休閒參與和身心健康的關係,最後探討教師工作壓力、休閒參與和身心健康各層面的預測作用。本研究以「教師工作壓力、休閒參與和身心健康關係之研究問卷」調查法為主,受試者為基隆市共340人,其中有效樣本311人,可用率為91.4 %,本研究以SPSS for Windows 20.0版統計分析軟體為工具,茲將研究結果分述如下:一、不同性別、年齡、任教年級、擔任職務、任教年資、學校規模的國民中小學教師工作壓力有顯著差異。二、不同教育程度的國民中小學教師休閒參與有顯著差異。三、不同性別、年齡、擔任職務、任教年資、學校規模的國民中小學教師身心健康有顯著差異。四、教師工作壓力與身心健康存在顯著差異且正向相關。五、國民中小學「教師工作壓力」、「休閒參與」對「身心健康」有聯合預測力,其預測值為29.2%,根據上述研究結論,本研究針對教育行政關及後續研究提出具體建議。

The purpose of this study was to investigate relationships among teachers’ job Stress, leisure Participation and physical-Mental Health in Keelung City National Primary and Secondary Schools. The study was to analyze the differences in teachers’ job stress, leisure participation and physical-mental health in different background variables. Exploring the correlation among teachers’ job stress, leisure participation and physical-mental health. Finally, the study tried to build the predicting function which teachers’ job stress and leisure participation had on teachers’ physical-mental health.This study was proceeding with our surveys questionnaire.We used 340 teachers as samples who were chosen from primary and secondary schools in Keelung City, and 311 data were collected. The study analyzed by SPSS 20.0 for Windows, and the conclusions of this research were as follows:(1) There were apparent differences in demographic variables (such as sex, age, teaching grade, work duty, years of teaching and school size)in teachers’ job stress.(2) There was apparent differences in education backgrounds on perception of teachers’ leisure participation.(3) There were apparent differences in demographic variables (such as sex,age,work duty, years of teaching and schools size)in teachers’ physical-mental health.(4) There were apparent and positive relationships between teachers’ job stress and physical-mental health.(5) Teachers’ job stress and leisure participation had predicative efficacy for the teachers’ physical-mental health , R2 was 29.2%.