題名: 健康檢查機構消化道內視鏡技術師職能內涵之研究

其他題名: A Study on the Competency Connotation of Endoscopy Mirror Technician in Health Examination Institution

關鍵詞: 健康檢查機構;消化道內視鏡檢查;內視鏡檢查技術師;職能;Health examination institution;Endoscopy;Endoscopy technician;Competency

摘要: 本研究主要動機即希望透過職能研究方法、指標建構健康檢查機構消化道內視鏡技術師之職能內涵,提升整體健康檢查機構消化道內視鏡技術師人?資本與競爭?。本研究目的:(一)以職能分析觀點研訂健康檢查機構消化道內視鏡檢查技術師之職責與任務。(二)研究健康檢查機構消化道內視鏡檢查技術師工作職責與任務所具備之行為指標。(三)分析健康檢查機構消化道內視鏡檢查技術師職能內涵對應之知識、技能與態度。(四)提供健康檢查機構消化道內視鏡檢查技術師之職能內涵供產業人才培訓。本研究研究者依據消化係醫學會之消化道內視鏡技術師教育訓練課程認證及單位工作規範,透過文件分析法及行為事例訪談法訪談4位專家,完成「修正式德菲法問卷初稿」經與指導教授討論後提請12位專家學者(3位消化道專家學者、6位專業技術師、3位健康檢查機構主管)對本研究對象進行專家問卷調查,研究對象之選定皆具熟悉健康檢查消化道內視鏡技術師專業領域及從事健康檢查消化道內視鏡臨床實務工作的專家學者作為本研究專家對象,藉由德菲法蒐集各專家學者的共識後意見,進行知識、技能的內涵指標之修正分析並以AHP層級分析法分析健康檢查機構消化道內視鏡技術師態度指標的權重表現。本研究經由各專家學者的意見並與指導教授討論修正後歸納所得之結果,各構面之項目職能內涵對應之專業知識30項專業技能27項態度指標19項行為指標72項共計148項指標。本研究經12位專家學者以層級分析法分析態度構面後,發現指標權重的前五名分別為專業堅持、團隊意識、危機處理、專業判斷及親和關係由於消化道內視鏡檢查為侵入性的檢查項目,能與受檢者維持專業關係的分際並有效的處理非預期狀況是相當重要的能?。未來可進一步透過研究結果建立健康檢查機構消化道內視鏡技術師職能規範,並進行相關職能盤點,藉以發展理論與實務結合之職能內涵建立消化道內視鏡檢查技術師專業職能之人才培育與發展訓練課程。

The main motive of this study is to construct the functional connotation of the digestive tract endoscope technician through the functional research methods and indicators and to improve the human capital and competitiveness of the digestive endoscope technicians in the overall health inspection institution.The purpose of this study:(1)To study the duties and tasks of the endoscopy technicians of the digestive tract in health inspection institutions from the perspective of functional analysis.(2)To study the behavioral indicators of the work duties and tasks of the digestive tract endoscopy technicians in the health inspection institution.(3)Analyze the knowledge, skills and attitudes corresponding to the functional connotation of the endoscopy technicians of the digestive tract.(4)Providing the functional connotation of the endoscopy technician of the digestive tract for health inspection institutions for industrial talent training.The researcher based on the digestive tract endoscopy technician education training course certification and unit work norms of the Digestive Medical Association, interviewed 4 experts through Document Research and behavioral case interviews,completed the "Revised Delphi Technique Questionnaire" After discussion with the instructor,12 experts and scholars(4 digestive specialists,6 technicians,and 2 health inspectors)were asked to conduct an expert questionnaire survey on the subjects.The selection of the subjects was familiar with the health check. Experts and scholars in the field of professional endoscopy technicians and clinical practice in the health examination of digestive tract endoscopes,as the subject of this research, collect the consensus opinions of various experts and scholars by Delphi Technique and carry out the connotation indicators of knowledge and skills. The correction analysis and analysis of the weight performance of the attitude indicators of the endoscopy technicians in the digestive tract of health inspection institutions by Analytic Hierarchy Process AHP level analysis. Through the opinions of various experts and scholars and the results of the revised induction,the research project has 30 professional knowledge,27 professional skills,19 attitude indicators and 72 behavior indicators.Total of 148 indicators.After 12 experts and scholars analyzed the attitudes and facets by hierarchical analysis,the top five indicators were found to be professional adherence,team awareness,crisis management,professional judgment and affinity, due to invasive endoscopy.Sexual inspection programs,which are capable of maintaining professional relationships with the subject and effectively handling unintended conditions are important capabilities.In the future,we can further establish the functional norms of the digestive tract endoscope technicians in the health inspection institutions through the research results,and carry out the relevant function inventory,so as to develop the functional connotation of the combination of rationality and practice,and establish the talent cultivation of the professional functions of the Endoscopy technicians.And development training courses.