Title: 成人心智障礙者音樂律動團體之成效研究

Other Titles: The Effectiveness Analysis of Music Rhythm Group for Adults with Mentally Retardation

Keywords: 成人心智障礙者;音樂律動;個別化服務計畫;Adult with mental retardation;Musical rhythm;Individualized service plan

Abstract: 本研究旨在探究對成人心智障礙者進行音樂律動課程之成效。我們針對成人心智障礙者,設計為期一年,共四十八堂課之音樂律動課程,應用於十一位成人心智障礙者,以「音樂律動課程評估紀錄表」觀察評估音樂律動於「活動參與、情緒表現、專注程度、動作表現、社會技能」五個構面之表現成效。並參考各該研究對象之個別化服務計畫,其中的四個相關領域「人際溝通」、「社會技能」、「休閒生活」、「健康維持」,前後各一年之發展評估作為對照資訊,藉以了解研究在音樂律動課程進行前後,對各該領域發展的影響。研究結果如下:

一、 不同性別、年齡、障礙程度的成人心智障礙者在音樂律動團體表現有其差異。音樂律動課程有助於心智障礙者的情緒、社會技巧的提升。

二、 參與音樂律動團體的成人心智障礙者其個別化服務計畫有提升。

The purpose of this study is to explore the effectiveness of the music rhythm course for adults with mental retardation. This study was designed one-year, forty-eight-course music rhythm course for eleven adults intellectual disabilities in disabilities support organizations. The "Musical Rhythm Course Assessment Record Form" is used to observe and evaluate the performance of the music rhythm in five facets: activity participation, emotional performance, concentration, performance, and social skills. With reference to the individualized service plans of the respective research subjects, the development assessments of "interpersonal communication", "social skills", "leisure life" and "health maintenance" are used as a comparison information to understand Study the impact of the development of the field before and after the music rhythm course.

There are three research results.

First, the one-year music rhythm course helps the mental and social skills of mentally retarded people to improve. Second, the performance of the music rhythm course for adults with mental disorders will increase as the number of courses increases. Third, we conduct objective comparisons with the relevant fields of ISP before and after the intervention of the music rhythm course. We found that the effect of the music rhythm course does have a positive impact on adults with disabilities.