題名: 已婚職業婦女工作壓力、角色衝突與健康狀態及其相關因素之研究

其他題名: A Relationship Study on the Work Stress, Role Conflict and Health Status of Married Working Women

關鍵詞: 已婚職業婦女;工作壓力;角色衝突;健康狀況;married working women;work stress;role conflict;health status

摘要: 本研究主要在探討已婚職業婦女工作壓力、角色衝突與健康狀態及其相關因素之研究,主要採量性、調查性、相關性研究設計,以立意方式取樣,研究對象來自北區公營及私營企業等產業機構,共收有效問卷190位已婚職業婦女,請研究對象填答包括基本屬性、工作壓力量表、角色衝突量表、健康狀態量表之結構性問卷,使用描述性統計、單因子變異數分析、t檢定、皮爾森積差相關等推論性統計進行資料分析。

本研究對象之平均年齡44.3±7.4歲,工作壓力與角色衝突呈正相關(r=.551, p<.01),顯示工作壓力越大,角色衝突越多;工作壓力與健康狀態亦呈正相關(r=.501, p<.01),即工作壓力越大,健康狀態越不好。又,角色衝突與健康狀態亦呈正相關(r=.566, p<.01),表示角色衝突越多,健康狀態越不好。教育程度(F=2.860, p=.038)、加班的頻繁程度(F=6.722, p=.000)影響工作壓力;加班的頻繁程度(F=4.012, p=.004)、最小的子女的發展階段(F=3.459, p=.009)影響角色衝突;加班的頻繁程度(F=3.867, p=.005)、最小的子女的發展階段(F=3.857, p=.005)影響健康狀態。顯示加班的頻繁程度影響已婚職業婦女之工作壓力、角色衝突及健康狀態。

本研究依據研究結果對於已婚職業婦女工作壓力、角色衝突與健康狀態及其相關因素等方面提出四方面建議,有企業機構之建議、家庭支持之建議、普世大眾之建議、未來研究之建議等,讓婦女勞動政策的落實乃是企業及國家所必須共同努力的目標。

This study is mainly to study the work pressure, role conflict, and health status of married working women and related factors. The primary sampling, investigation, correlation research design, sampling by way of research, the research objects are from the North District public and private Enterprises, and other industrial organizations. A total of 190 married women with valid questionnaires, they fill in the structural questionnaire including essential attributes, work stress scale, role conflict scale, health status scale. I use descriptive statistics, single data analysis performed on inferential statistics such as factor variance analysis, t-test, and Pearson product difference correlation.

The average age of the subjects was 44.3±7.4 years old, and the work stress positively correlates with the role conflict (r=.551, p<.01). It indicates that the higher the work pressure, the more role conflicts. The work stress was also positively correlated with the health status ( r=.501, p<.01), that is, the higher the working pressure, the worse the health status. Besides, role conflicts are also positively correlated with health status (r=.566, p<.01), indicating that the more role conflicts, the worse the health status. Education level (F=2.860, p=.038), frequency of overtime (F=6.722, p=.000) affects work stress; rate of overtime work (F=4.012, p=.004), minimum children's the development stage (F=3.459, p=.009) affects the role conflict; the frequency of overtime (F=3.867, p=.005), the minimum child development stage (F=3.857, p=.005) changes the state of health . It shows that the rate of overtime affects the work pressure, role conflict, and health status of married working women.

Based on the research results, this study proposes four aspects for the work pressure, role conflict, and health status of married working women and related factors, including suggestions from corporate organizations. It suggests for family support, ideas from proposal of the general public, recommendations for future research, etc. The implementation of women's labor policy is the goal that enterprises and the state must work together.