Title: 幼兒園 3-6 歲幼兒口腔衛生照護之探討

Keywords: 口腔;口腔衛生照護;幼兒;幼兒園;oral cavity, oral hygiene care, young children, preschool

Abstract: 口腔乃是幼兒人體重要器官之一,需要幼兒園教保服務人員的悉心照護。執此認知,本論文藉由文獻分析之方法探討幼兒園3-6 歲幼兒之口腔衛生照護。首先,本文闡述3-6 歲幼兒口腔衛生照護之重要性;其次,探析如何指導與協助3-6 歲幼兒清潔口腔,讓他們擁有健康的口腔,並能夠提升幼兒的生活品質。希冀上述探討,可以提升幼兒園教保服務人員對於3-6 歲幼兒口腔衛生照護的認知。

The oral cavity is an important element of a young child’s body, and preschool teachers must be aware of its care. This paper studies oral hygiene care for young children aged 3-6 years in pre-schools in Taiwan. An analysis of the related literature shows the importance of oral hygiene care for young children aged 3-6 years in Taiwan. Showing young children aged 3-6 years how to clean their mouth improves oral health and improves the quality of life. It is hoped that this discussion can increase awareness of pre-school teachers of the need for oral hygiene care.