Title: 紫雲膏用於長期照顧住民壓傷改善重要性滿意度初探-以新北市某護理之家為例

Other Titles: The Satisfaction of Ziyun Cream in Improving the Importance of Satisfaction of Residents for Long Term Care-A Case Study of New Taipei City Nursing Home

Keywords: 長期照顧;壓傷;紫雲膏;重要度-表現分析法;long-term care;crush injury;Ziyun cream;importance-performance analysis

Abstract: 本研究選定新北市某護理之家,採便利抽樣(convenience sampling)方式,針對住民進行前後測問卷調查,共發出50份問卷。有效問卷份數為35份,有效問卷回收率為 100 %。運用 SPSS for Windows 21.0 套裝軟體對回收樣本資料進行分析。並以敘述性統計分析、信度分析、T 檢定、I.P.A.分析法,瞭解住民使用紫雲膏前後對於改善壓傷滿意度與皮膚照護概念之差異。資料以IPA理論架構進行分析。結果顯示,在全部30項中,共有13個項目落在A 象限「繼續保持區」。落在B象限「供給過度區」有5個項目。落在C象限「優先順序區」有8個項目,而D象限「加強改善區」有4個項目。分析結果顯示住民使用紫雲膏重要性『照顧長期臥床老人要預防皮膚壓傷問題』、『長期臥床老人血循差要預防皮膚變脆弱』等最為重要。滿意度以『紫雲膏有助傷口癒合情況』、『紫雲膏改善皮膚破皮情況』、『紫雲膏改善皮膚軔性情況』、『紫雲膏幫助皮膚增加保濕性』、『紫雲膏用於皮膚吸收效果很好』,表示紫雲膏對改善長期照顧住民壓傷有助益。本研究結果可提供給長期照顧機構作為改善壓傷方法之參考。

In this study, a nursing home in New Taipei City was selected, and a convenient sampling method was adopted to conduct a questionnaire survey on the residents. A total of 50 questionnaires were issued. The number of valid questionnaires was 35, and the effective questionnaire recovery rate was 100%. Use the SPSS for Windows 21.0 software package to analyze the recovered sample data. The narrative statistical analysis, reliability analysis, T-test, and I.P.A. analysis method were used to understand the difference between the residents’ use of Ziyun cream and the concept of improving the satisfaction of crush injury and skin care. The data is analyzed by the IPA theoretical framework. The results showed that out of all 30 items, a total of 13 items fell in the A quadrant “continue to maintain the area”. There are 5 projects in the B-quadrant “oversupply zone”. There are 8 projects in the C-Priority “Priority Area” and the D-Quad “Enhanced Improvement Zone” has 4 projects. The results of the analysis show that the importance of using Ziyun cream by residents is “to take care of the problem of skin crushing in elderly people who are in bed for a long time” and “the long-term bedridden blood circulation to prevent skin from becoming vulnerable” is the most important. Satisfaction is “Ziyun cream helps wound healing”,“Ziyun cream improves skin breakage”, “Ziyun cream improves skin spasm”, “Ziyun cream helps skin to increase moisture retention”, “Ziyun cream is good for skin absorption”. It indicates that Ziyun Ointment is helpful for improving long-term care for residents. The result can provided to long-term care institutions as a reference for improving crushing methods.