Title: 應用跨理論模式探討教師運動行為-以基隆國中教師為例

Other Titles: Application of Cross Theoretical Model of Teachers' Movement Behavior-Take the Example of Teachers in Keenlung Junior High School

Keywords: 跨理論模式;運動行為;國中教師;Cross-Theoretical Model;Exercise Behavior;Junior High School Teachers

Abstract: 本研究目的在瞭解基隆區域國中教師運動行為階段與運動行為相關因素之現況,並根據研究結果發現,提出對基隆地區國中教師參與運動之建議。提供學校及教育主管機關規劃教師運動相關活動之參考。方法:以基隆市104學年度編制內之國中教師為研究對象,採用問卷調查方式進行分層抽樣,發出問卷220 份,有效問卷200份,有效回收率91%。依研究問題、目的及假設,將所得統計資料以描述性統計、卡方檢定、t 檢定、單因子變異數分析、雪費(Scheffe)事後比較及皮爾森積差相關分析等統計方法來分析各變項之間相關性,茲將重要結果歸納如下:

ㄧ、基隆市國中教師的運動行為階段分佈現況最高前三階段分別為準備期最多(37%),其次為維持期(25%)、無意圖期與意圖期各佔(15%),最後是行動期(8%)。

二、不同個人背景因素(性別、自覺健康狀況、職務)基隆國中教師在運動行為階段均達顯著差異。

三、不同個人背景因素(性別、年齡、教育程度、婚姻、自覺健康狀況、職務) 基隆市國中教師在運動行為相關因素部份顯著差異。

四、運動行為階段與運動行為相關因素中的運動自我效能、自覺運動利益、運動社會支持、運動享樂皆呈正相關,但在自覺運動障礙上則呈現負相關。

This study takes Keelung Middle School teachers as the research object.According to cross-disciplinary model, we discuss the distribution status of five different sports behavioral stages of the teachers in the country. The main purpose of this study is to understand the differences and correlations between the teachers of the country in the exercise behavior and related factors of the exercise behavior. A questionnaire survey was used to conduct stratified sampling. The number of valid samples was 200. The distribution of the data was described by sub-distribution, percentage, average, standard deviation, etc., and the distribution of the subjects in each variable was described. The statistical methods such as t-test, single-factor change analysis, Scheffe post-hoc comparison, and Pearson's product-differentiation correlation analysis analyze the relationships among the variables. The important results are summarized as follows:

1. The top three stages of the distribution of the sports behavioral stages for teachers in Keelung City are the highest in the preparation period (37%), followed by the maintenance period (25%), the unintentional period and the intention period (15%), and finally the action period. (8%).

2. Different genders, conscientious health status, and as positions in the Keelung City junior high School Teacher is significantly differences in the exercise behavior stage.

3. Different gender, age, educational level, marriage, perceived health status, and positions in the Keelung City junior high School Teacher have Some significant differences in the Exercise related factors .

4. The movement behavior stage and movement behavior related factors the sports self-efficacy, conscious exercise benefits, sports social support, sports enjoyment are all positively related, but there is a negative correlation in conscious movement disorders.