題名: 銀行人員休閒參與與工作壓力之研究─以臺灣銀行股份有限公司北部某分行為例

其他題名: The Study of Relationship between Leisure Participation and Work Stress of the Bank Practitioners―Take a Case of Behavior in the Northern Region Bank of Taiwan

關鍵詞: 休閒參與;工作壓力;銀行從業人員;Leisure Participation;Work Stress;Bank Practitioners

摘要: 本研究目的在於探討透過參與健康休閒活動是否能夠有效降低工作壓力,以臺灣銀行股份有限公司為對象,採取便利取樣方式,對北部地區各取代表性分行進行問卷調查,研究不同背景環境對於不同變數其工作壓力承受程度,從事健康休閒活動方式種類,其從事健康休閒活動是否降低工作壓力達成舒壓效果。研究結論如下:一、臺灣銀行北部某分行員工女性多於男性而年齡25歲到45歲平均分布且以已婚者居多。二、臺灣銀行北部某分行員工教育程度以大學為主而服務年資以10以上且擔任職務以領組以下佔多數。三、臺灣銀行北部某分行員工男性員工工作壓力平均高於女性員工。四、臺灣銀行北部某分行員工對於生理反應及心理反應均呈現年齡高者工作壓力大於低者。五、臺灣銀行北部某分行員工對於生理反應及心理反應均呈現年資高者工作壓力大於低者。六、臺灣銀行北部某分行員工對於生理反應及心理反應呈現研究所以上員工工作壓力大於大學、專科。七、臺灣銀行北部某分行員工對於生理反應及心理 反應呈現職務愈高者工作壓力大於職務愈低者。八、臺灣銀行北部某分行員工對於生理反應及心理反應已婚者對於工作壓力略高於未婚者。九、臺灣銀行北部某分行男性員工對於參與室內休閒和自我成長明顯高於女性員工,而已婚者對於參與室內休閒和自我成長參與程度高於未婚者。十、臺灣銀行北部某分行員工對於戶外休閒呈現年齡低者休閒參與大於高者,室內休閒與自我成長呈現年齡高者休閒參與大於低者。十一、臺灣銀行北部某分行員工對於室內休閒及自我成長呈現年齡高者休閒 參與程度大於年齡低者。十二、臺灣銀行北部某分行員工對於戶外休閒、室內休閒及自我成長呈現教育程度高者休閒參與大於教育程度低者。十三、臺灣銀行北部某分行員工對於戶外休閒以襄理(專員)為高,室內休閒、自我成長以經理為高。十四、在工作壓力的生理構面構面與休閒參與的戶外休閒、室內休閒與自我成長構面之間呈現正相關。十五、在工作壓力的心理構面與休閒參與的戶外休閒、室內休閒與自我成長構面之間呈現正相關。

The purpose of this study is to explore whether it is possible to effectively reduce work stress by participating in health and leisure activities. Taking Bank of Taiwan Co., Ltd. as a target. We take convenient sampling method adopted to conduct a questionnaire survey on representative branches in the northern region, and try to understand different demographic variables to the tolerance degree of work stress, the type of health and leisure activities, whether it is engaged in health and leisure activities to reduce the work stress to achieve the pressure released. The conclusions of the study are as follows: 1. the number of female employees is higher than that of males and the average age is between 25 and 45 years old in the research target. 2. The education level is mainly based on the university and the service is more than ten-year-oldgro up in the research target. 3. The work stress of male employees is higher than that of female employees in the research target. 4. The elder employees have both higher physical and psychological stress than those with younger ages in the research target. 5. The employees have a higher level of work stress and psychological response than those with higher seniority. 6. The employees have a higher physiological stress and psychological response than the university and specialists in the research target. 7. The employees of higher positions have higher physical pressures and psychological reactions than others in the research target. 8. The employees in married have a slightly higher working pressure and a psychological reaction than those who are unmarried. 9. Male employees are significantly more likely to participate in indoor leisure and self-growth than female employees, while married people are more engaged in indoor leisure and self-growth than unmarried people in the research target. 10. Employees of the research target are more likely to participate in outdoor leisure than those who are younger in the leisure, and those who are older in indoor leisure and self-growth are more likely to participate in leisure. 11. The elder employees in the research target are more likely to participate in indoor-leisure and self-growth activities than younger ones. 12. The employees in the research target who have a high level of education for outdoor leisure, indoor leisure and self-growth are more likely to participate in leisure than those with lower education. 13. The employees in the research target are high in outdoor leisure (professionals), and indoor leisure and self-growth are high. 14. There is a positive correlation between the physiological facet of work stress and the outdoor leisure, indoor leisure and self-growth facet of leisure participation. 15. There is a positive correlation between the psychological facet of work stress and the outdoor leisure, indoor leisure and self-growth facet of leisure participation.