題名: 產褥期居家母嬰照顧服務員核心能力指標建構之研究

其他題名: Research on Construction of Core Competency Index of Maternal and Child Health Care Attendants in the Postnatal Period

關鍵詞: 能力指標建構;產褥期;產後護理之家;AHP層級分析法;能力指標建構;產褥期;產後護理之家;AHP層級分析法

摘要: 本研究以產褥期居家母嬰照顧服務員核心能力指標建構為研究範圍,旨在探討產褥期居家母嬰照顧服務員所需能力指標。透過文獻分析以瞭解產褥期婦女需求後,再匯整「衛生福利部及健康照護司106年度產後護理機構評鑑基準-B專業照護之共識基準與基準說明」擷取適用於居家照顧服務的項目,進而建構「產褥期居家母嬰照顧服務人員核心能力指標」可得三大構面與十一項指標後,再以AHP層級分析確立三個構面間的獨立性。問卷發放分成兩部分,第一部份是針對母嬰照顧服務員進行問卷調查,以AHP層級分析求出各準則之權重,總計8份問卷。第二部分係將十一項指標針對孕期十二週後之初產孕婦進行問卷調查,依重要性順序排名加總,總計回收69份問卷。結果發現本研究所建構之十一項指標中:A1產婦照顧、A2嬰兒照顧、A3母育護理指導、A4突發狀況、B1產婦哺育照顧、C1均衡營養與膳食調配等六項指標為母嬰照顧服務員與消費者認知差異較小且排序得分較高的前六項,此六項指標未來可供母嬰服務員能力培訓時設計課程的重點項目。

In this study, the core competence index of the maternal and child care attendants in the postpartum phase was constructed as the research scope, aiming to explore the capacity indicators of the maternal and child care attendants during the calving period. The study tried to understand the needs of women in the postpartum period after literature review, then we refined the "Health and Welfare Department and Health Care Department 106 Annual Post-natal Care Organization Evaluation Benchmark - B Professional Care Consensus Benchmarks and Benchmarks" to draw on projects for home care services. Furthermore, the construction of the core competencies of the maternal and child care service personnel during the puerperium period can obtain 3 dimensions and 11 indicators, and then established the independence among the three dimensions by AHP analysis. The questionnaire was distributed in two parts. The first part was a questionnaire survey for maternal and child care attendants. The weights of each criterion were obtained by AHP analysis, and a total of 8 questionnaires were obtained. In the second part, 11 indicators were used to conduct a questionnaire survey on pregnant women born after 12 weeks of pregnancy. The results were ranked in order of importance, and a total of 69 questionnaires were collected. The results showed that the top 6 of 11 indicators constructed in this study were: maternal care, infant care, maternal care guidance, emergencies, maternal feeding care, and balanced nutrition and dietary allocation. The first six items of caregiver and consumer cognitive differences are small and the ranking score is higher. These 6 indicators will be used to design key courses for the maternal and child service staff in the future.