Title: 護理人員工作壓力與生活品質之探討-以新北市某區域教學醫院為例

Other Titles: An investigation of the Relationship Between Stress and Quality of Life among Nurses Staffs –Evidence form a Metropolitan Hospitals in New Taipei City

Keywords: 工作壓力;護理人員;生活品質;work stress;nursing staff;quality of life

Abstract: 本研究旨在瞭解新北市某區域教學醫院護理人員工作壓力與生活品質之現況,在不同背景變項下,工作壓力與生活品質之差異性,進而探討兩者間之關係。

以新北市區域教學醫院護理人員為研究對象,使用研究工具為整理、分析並歸納文獻資料後,自編「護理人員工作壓力與生活品質之調查問卷」,正式施測採用隨機抽樣,共發出240份問卷,取得有效樣本人數為234人;研究設計採用問卷調查方式,以新北市某區域教學醫院護理人員為對象進行抽樣,將資料以描述性統計中的次數分佈、百分比、平均值、標準差等來描述研究對象在各變項中的分佈情形,同時以獨立 t 檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森績差相關分析等統計方法來驗證分析各變項之間相關性。

一、新北市某區域教學醫院護理人員感受之壓力程度最大為「工作專 注」,其次為「無法完成私人工作及工作」;得分最低則為「個人反應」。

二、不同教育程度、休閒頻率及運動頻率在新北市某區域教學醫院護理人員,在工作壓力上部分達顯著差異。

三、新北市某區域教學醫院護理人員生活品質之感受最大為「外在環境」,其次為「心理層面」及「社會關係」;得分最低則為「生理層面」。

四、不同年齡、年資、科別、休閒頻率及運動頻率在新北市某區域教學醫院護理人員,在生活品質上部分達顯著差異。

五、新北市某區域教學醫院護理人員工作壓力及生活品質各項子構面間,除生活品質中社會關係與工作壓力各項子構面無顯著相關外,其餘彼此間皆具有顯著的負向相關。

This study aims to understand the current situation of the work stress and quality of life of nursing staff in a regional teaching hospital in New Taipei City, and to explore the differences between the work stress and quality of life under different background variables.

This research took the nursing staff of the New Taipei Regional Teaching Hospital as the research object. After using the research tools to sort out, analyze, and summarize the literature data, the self-prepared “Career Work Stress and Quality of Life Questionnaire” was formally used for random sampling. A total of 240 questionnaires were sent out, and 234 valid samples were obtained; the research design was conducted by means of questionnaires. The samples were sampled by nurses in a regional teaching hospital in New Taipei City. The data were distributed as descriptive statistics, percentages, and averages. Values, standard deviations, etc., were used to describe the distribution of the subjects in each variable. Simultaneously, independent variables, single factor variance analysis, and Pearson's performance-related statistical analysis were used to verify the correlation between variables.

1.The greatest degree of stress felt by nursing staff in a regional teaching hospital in New Taipei City was “working-focus”, followed by “unable to complete private work and public work”; the lowest score was “personal reaction”.

2.Nursing personnel in different education levels, leisure frequencies, and exercise frequencies in a regional teaching hospital in New Taipei City have achieved significant differences in work stress.

3.The experience of the quality of life of the nursing staff in a regional teaching hospital in New Taipei City is the “external environment”, followed by the “psychological level” and “social relationship”; the lowest score is the “physiological level”.

4.There were significant differences in the quality of life among nurses in teaching hospitals of different ages, seniority, department, leisure frequencies and exercise frequencies in a regional teaching hospital in New Taipei City.

5.There is no significant correlation between the sub-aspects of the work stress and quality of life of nurses in a regional teaching hospital in New Taipei City. Except for the sub-aspects of social relations and work stress in the quality of life, there is no significant correlation between them,but the others have significant negative correlation between each other.