題名: 基隆市國中籃球選手教練領導行為與團隊凝聚力關係之研究

其他題名: A Study on the Relationship between Leadership Behavior and Team Cohesion of Basketball Players in junior high schools in Keelung City

關鍵詞: 教練領導行為;團隊凝聚力;國中籃球教練;coach leadership behavior;team cohesion;national basketball coach

摘要: 本研究旨在了解基隆市國中籃球選手教練領導行為與團隊凝聚力之現況、差異及相關情形。研究對象以106學年度基隆市國中男子組、女子組籃球選手為主,共計165名選手,發出研究問卷165份,回收問卷165份,問卷回收率為100%,並以問卷進行調查,問卷包括「教練領導行為」與「團隊凝聚力」量表,所得資料以描述性統計、獨立樣本單因子變異數分析及皮爾遜積差相關進行統計分析,研究結果發現:一、基隆市國中籃球選手知覺的教練領導行為中,以「關懷行為」知覺較高,而已「專制行為」知覺較低;在知覺團隊凝聚力中,以「團隊適應」需求程度較高,而已「人際親合」需求程度較低。二、不同年級方面:基隆市國中籃球選手在教練領導行為上「獎勵行為」九年級上均顯著高於七、八年級;「教練領導行為量表」上七年級上均顯著高於八、九年級。在團隊凝聚力上皆未達到顯著差異性。三、不同專長位置方面:基隆市國中籃球選手在教練領導行為上皆未達到顯著差異性;在團隊凝聚力上皆未達到顯著差異性。四、不同最佳運動成績方面:基隆市國中籃球選手在教練領導行為上皆未達到顯著差異性;在團隊凝聚力上皆未達到顯著差異性。五、不同與教練相處年數方面:基隆市國中籃球選手在教練領導行為上皆未達到顯著差異性;在團隊凝聚力上「團隊適應」與教練相處一年上均顯著高於教練相處兩年、三年。六、在基隆市國中籃球選手教練領導行為與團隊凝聚力之 相關情形分面:在皮爾遜積差相關分析結果上,呈現正相關且大多達顯著水準(p<.05)。

The purpose of this study is to understand the current situation of coaching behavior and team cohesion of basketball players in Keelung City. The subjects of the study were mainly the men’s and women’s basketball players in Keelung City in the 106th school year. A total of 165 players were sent out, 165 research questionnaires were sent out, and 165 questionnaires were collected. The questionnaire recovery rate was 100%, and the questionnaire was used to investigate. “Coaching Leadership Behavior” and “Team Cohesion” scales. The data were statistically analyzed by descriptive statistics, independent sample single factor variance analysis and Pearson’s correlation. The results of the study found that: 1. In the coaching behavior of the basketball players in Keelung City, the perception of “care behavior” is higher, and the perception of “autocratic behavior” is lower. In the cohesiveness of the perception team, the degree of “team adaptation” is higher. High, but the degree of “interpersonal affinity” is low;2. Different grades: Keelung City basketball players in the “reward behavior” in the coaching leadership behavior in the ninth grade are significantly higher than the seventh and eighth grade; “Coach Leadership Behavior Scale” in the seventh grade is significantly higher than eight, nine grade. There is no significant difference in team cohesion;3. The different expertise positions: Keelung City basketball players did not achieve significant differences in coach leadership behavior; there is no significant difference in team cohesion;4. Different best sports performance: Keelung City basketball players did not reach significant differences in coach leadership behavior; they did not reach significant differences in team cohesion;5. Different years of coaching with the coach: Keelung’s national basketball players did not achieve significant differences in coaching leadership behavior; “team adaptation” and team coaching were significantly higher than coaches for two years in team cohesion;6. Relevant situation of basketball player coaching behavior and team cohesion in Keelung City: In the Pearson product correlation analysis, it is positively correlated and as large as the significant level (p<.05).