題名: 運用科技接受模式探討銀髮族應用健康照護模式之研究---以新北市某護理之家老人為例

其他題名: Exploring Applied Health Caring Model of Elder throuth Technology Acceptance Model---A Case Study of Elders in a Nursing Home in New Taipei City

關鍵詞: 科技接受模式;銀髮族;健康照護;護理之家;Technology Acceptance Mode;Elder;Health Caring;Nursing Home

摘要: 隨著年齡的增加與身體的退化,銀髮族的生活起居將慢慢受到限制,進而需要他人照料;此外,慢性疾病也隨之而來,因此長期照顧需求更顯為重要。國去社會總認為照顧家人是婦女應負的責任,也是照顧家人的主力。社會繁榮與經濟提升促使婦女具有高就業率,無形中照顧老人的主力因而轉向職場。總之;高齡化、家庭功能萎縮的情況下、老人長期照護已非現代人所能承受,因此需要政府提供協助解決高齡老人長期照護的問題。

本研究科技接受模型(Technology Acceptance Model, TAM),探討銀髮族應用健康照護模式之行為意圖,透過問卷調查方式進行資料收集,發放300份問卷回收215份,並將回收資料以SPSS套裝軟體進行統計分析包括敘述性統計、信效度分析、單因子變異性分析、t檢定、迴歸分析,以檢驗本研究模型適配度與驗證假設。資料分析結果,應用健康照護模式之行為意圖與績效預期、易用預期、社會影響、幫助條件、使用行為呈現正相關。

最後本研究依據健康照護行為意圖建立之架構及實證結果,對相關主管機關提出若干管理實務意涵,以及後續研究建議。

With the increase of age and physical degradation, the daily life of elders are gradually restricted which requires caring from others; moreover, the chronic diseases come as follow that makes the long-term care more important. In traditional sense, women should bear the responsibility to look after families and they play the most part in taking care of families. The social prosperity and economic promotion facilitate a high employment rate among women. The most part women play has transferred from taking care of elders to workplaces. In brief, under the circumstance of aging and family function decrease, the long-term care of elder has been unbearable for modern people; therefore it’s necessary for governments to assistin solving the problem of long-term care for elders

This research(Technology Acceptance Model.TAM) is probing into the behaviors and intention of applying Health Caring Mode of Elder by questionnaire. The research is conducted by handing out 300 questionnaires with 215 valid ones later to collect data, which are then analyzed with SPSS software package, the aspects analyzed include Descriptive Statistics Analysis, Reliability and Validity Analysis, One-way ANOVA Analysis, t-test, Analysis of Regression to verify the appropriateness of the research mode and verify thehypotheses. The analyzed results of the data show that the behavior and intention of applied Health Caring Mode is positively related to expected performance, expected availability, social influence, facilitating factors and using behaviors.In the end, the research has proposed several implications regarding management practice for competent authorities and recommendations for future researches based on the structure and verified results of behavior and intention of applied Health Caring Mode.