題名: 從身心健康觀點探討教師兼總務主任工作壓力來源之研究?以新北市板橋區公立國中小為例

關鍵詞: 總務主任;層級分析;工作壓力;General Affairs Director;analytic hierarchy process (AHP);Job stress

摘要: 本研究先藉由相關文獻歸納及訪談專家意見的方式彙整出有關教師兼總務主任工作壓力來源之層級研究架構圖,以新北市104學年度板橋區公立國民中小學教師兼總務主任為研究對象,透過層級分析法(AHP)問卷進行資料蒐集,共發放27份問卷,得到有效樣本24份,將回收資料以Expert Choice(CE)11.5版之應用軟體進行資料分析。據此呈現教師兼總務主任工作壓力來源構面與準則的相對權重及排序,之後再以深度訪談方式進行驗證,研究結果如下:

一、新北市板橋區公立國民中小學教師兼總務主任工作壓力來源依層級分析法(AHP)歸納為二個層級,第一層級因素間之相對權重分配依序為:工作特性因素(權重41.8%)、組織內因素(33.2%)、個人因素(14.8%)及外在環境因素(10.2%)。

二、第二層級因素間之相對權重分配依序為:專業知能(權重17.3%)、組織內人際關係(11.6%)、上級壓力(8.4%)、工作負荷(7.1%)、時間管理(6.2%)、行政支持(5.9%)、經費籌措與執行(5.8%)、法規和查核(5.7%)、工作計畫與推展(5.5%)、決策參與(4.5%)、家庭因素(3.9%)、人格特質(3.7%)、角色壓力(3.2%)、訴訟(2.8%)、學校規模(2.7%)、課程教學(2.2%)、內在衝突(1.8%)、外在環境人際關係(1.7%)。

三、前三大工作壓力來源從訪談中驗證,專業知能的工作壓力主要是身為單位主管的總務主任,必須在專業知識、常識及技能上要有一定程度的了解,總務工作凡事要求依法行政,不熟悉的領域加上經驗不足而產生極大壓力。組織內人際關係的壓力因素主要是來自於和學校同仁在工作上的互動狀況,上級壓力因素主要是來自於校長的領導方式。

This study started with inducing the relevant literature review and interviewed with experts to develop the hierarchy form about the resource of job stress of teachers hold a concurrent Post General Affairs Director. Then took teachers who hold a concurrent Post General Affairs Director in Banciao municipal public elementary and junior high schools as study object. Total of 27 copies were distributed to obtain 24 valid questionnaires, and analyzed them with Expert Choice 11.5, to present the aspects of source of job stress of teachers who hold a concurrent Post General Affairs Director. Then we verified with deep interviews.The study result are as following:

1. The source of job stress of teachers who hold a concurrent Post General Affairs Director could be concluded to two hierarchy according to the analytic hierarchy process (AHP), the related weight in the first hierarchy are: job characteristics (41.8%) , factors within the organization (33.2%), personal factors (14.8%) and outside environment (10.2%) in the order.

2. The related weight in the second hierarchy are: professional knowledge (41.8%), relationship within organization (11.6%), pressure from superior (8.4%), time management (6.2%), administrative support (5.9%), fund raising and execution (5.8%), laws and verification (5.7%), work plans and promote (5.5%), participation in decision making (4.5%), family factors (3.9%), characters (3.7%), role pressure (3.2%), litigation (2.8%), school size (2.7%), class teaching (2.2%), inner conflicts (1.8%) and outside relationship (1.7%) in order.

3. According to the deep interview, the first three job stress of those general affairs director are, they must have professional knowledge, common sense and skills in the same time. They leaded the general affairs, every decision they made, must not disobey the laws. This is not necessarily what they are good at, plus in this strange territory, they did not have much experience, all of these situations gave them pressure. As the source of job stress of inside relationship is mainly from interactive situation with colleagues, and the source of job stress of superior is mainly from principals’ leadership.