題名: 陶養心靈健康的幼兒-Maria Montessori「自由」教育觀及其對幼兒生命教育的啟示

關鍵詞: 幼兒;幼兒生命教育;Maria Montessori;Early Children;Life Education in Early Childhood

摘要: 幼兒教育是一切基本教育的養成、向上紮根的基礎,個體發展的重要階段,對其日後個人發展影響深遠。而幼兒階段是比任何其他學習階段來得無課業壓力,也較有時間能在此階段進行生命教育之啟發。幼兒學習階段對任何事物常抱有好奇之心,若能在此幼兒時期,成人教育幼兒合理的生命教育理念,培養對事物心懷感恩之心,使心靈良善的種子在幼兒心靈萌芽,相信對日後的人格特質長成,必會有所助益,亦會順勢影響推動週遭的人,反之將成為社會暗藏之ㄧ大隱憂,世界之禍因。

有鑑於此,本文旨在探討Maria Montessori「自由」教育觀及其對幼兒生命教育的啟示,而本研究探究出的啟示,分別從對學習環境、教師與對幼兒的啟示三個層面加以闡述。對學習環境的啟示,如發展「自由」為基礎的幼兒生命教育環境、讓幼兒在「自由」的幼兒生命教育環境發展其基本人格、在「自由」的幼兒生命教育環境讓幼兒學習對生命的責任感。其次,對教師的啟示為:教師應讓幼兒在自由選擇、自由決定的過程,發展關懷生命的性格;教師應照著孩子的自然情感來發展幼兒內心的「善」,並對幼兒有愛;教師應瞭解並尊重孩子依循自然成長的獨立性,且不加干涉。最終,對幼兒的啟示為:幼兒在合理自由範圍內,享受有紀律的自由,發展兒童獨立成長人格;幼兒靠著自己的自由意志,排除生命正常發展的障礙,讓幼兒生命自然開展;幼兒順應自然發展法則,發揮幼兒生命正確的、有意義的行動。企盼藉由本研究的探討,可為幼兒園教師實踐生命教育的參酌,成為幼兒的心靈捕手,進而期盼藉此精緻化臺灣幼兒生命教育的課程與教學品質。俾益開展我國幼兒生命教育的視野,進而陶養心靈健康的幼兒。

Early childhood education is the foundation of all basic education and plays an important role of individual development, and causes important impacts in the future. There is less academic pressure at the learning stages of early childhood than any others, and it is more suggestive time of life education can be performed at this stage. Early children in the learning stage often have curiosity about anything. If we can give reasonable beliefs of life education, in further to cultivate gratitude heart of things and the soul of goodness seeds sprout in early childhood mind, I believe the personality traits would be grow certainly be helpful into the future. It would also promote to affect the people around homeopathy; otherwise, it would become a hidden damage in the society and the world.

Therefore, this article aims to explore Maria Montessori "freedom" education and discuss the implications of life education in early childhood. The implications of the study were divided into three parts: learning environment, teachers and early children. Implications for the learning environment, such as the development educational environment of "freedom" based on life education in early childhood so that children develop their basic personality; in further, children learn for life responsibility in a "freedom" environment. Secondly, for the enlightenment of teachers is that teachers should let children develop the life-care character in the freedom of choice and decision process. Teachers should develop the goodness of heart according to the children's natural heart, and give more love to the children, and teachers should understand and respect the independence of children natural growth without interference plus. Ultimately, the revelations of the children are children who enjoy the freedom in the disciplines within a reasonable range, and develop independent personality. Early children remove obstacles to the normal development of life on their own free will, so that children can carry natural life. Early children conform natural law of development, and adopt the correct and meaningful action to their life.

The study hopes to discuss these issues to be practiced as a kindergarten teacher education in the light of life, and become more well care for children. Then the study hopes to take this refined curriculum and teaching quality of life education in early childhood in Taiwan. It’s beneficial to open the vision of early childhood education in life, and then develop wellbeing of early children.