題名: 國小高年級學童使用ICT之行為意圖研究-以基隆市國小為例

關鍵詞: 近視;資訊與通訊科技;分解式計畫行為理論;Myopia;ICT;Decomposed Theory of Planned Behavior (DTPB)

摘要: 本研究主要探討國小高年級學童使用資訊與通訊科技 (Information and Communication Technology,簡稱ICT)設備之行為意圖,以基隆市國小學童為例。藉由Ajzen(1985) 提出的計畫行為理論 (Theory of Planned Behavior,TPB),以行為態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制與行為意圖等構念進行探討,並以分解式計畫行為理論(Decomposed Theory of Planned Behavior, DTPB)來暸解國小高年級學童使用ICT之行為意圖。

本研究藉由問卷調查401位高年級學童,經由相關統計及線性結構模式分析,研究結果摘要如下:(1) 學童使用ICT的「態度」會正向且顯著的影響「行為意圖」,(2) 學童使用ICT的「主觀規範」無直接正向顯著影響「行為意圖」,(3) 學童使用ICT的「知覺行為控制」無直接正向顯著影響「行為意圖」。最後本研究依據建立之架構及實證結果,提出改善國小學童使用資通訊設備的行為意圖作法可從學童的態度和觀念改變著手做起,透過師長以身作則、教育單位共同重視視力保健的重要。

The purpose of this research aimed to study the behavior intention of using ICT for the high grade students in elementary school, taking the students of Keelung elementary school as an example. Theory of Planned Behavior (TPB) model was proposed by Ajzen (1985). TPB discussed the constructs including attitude, subjective norms, perceived behavioral control and behavioral intentions and behavior. In this study used the Decomposed Theory of Planned behaviors (DTPB) to understand the behavior intention of using ICT for the high grade students in elementary school.

This study examined 401 high grade elementary school students, through correlation analysis and linear structural analysis model, the results are summarized as follows: (1) Students use ICT's "attitude" will be a positive and significant influence "behavioral intentions." (2) Students use ICT's "subjective norms" without direct significant positive impact on "behavioral intention". (3) Students use ICT's "perceived behavioral control" without direct significant positive impact on "behavioral intentions." Finally, the research results of this study suggest that needs to change the attitudes and perceptions from the early stage of school children when using ICT. Through teachers, parents and educational institutions should pay attention to the behavior intention of using ICT for the students. It should prevent the myopia with heavy using ICT.