Title: 美容SPA產業主管核心與管理職能之研究

Keywords: 美容SPA產業;核心職能;管理職能;beauty SPA industry;core career competence;management career competence

Abstract: 本研究動機主要探討,美容SPA產業,隨著台灣步入少子化、高齡化、嬰兒潮社會,卻面臨人才培育與管理不足,企業核心職能、管理職能、績效弱化之窘境。研究目的是使台灣美容SPA產業,提高門市主管「核心職能」、「管理職能」,以因應時代巨變,經營挑戰;在商業計劃,教育訓練策略上,亦能採結論根據,達到以始為終,持續改善,職能整合和連結。論文中綜觀套用參考文獻等分析技能應用,研究對象透過產官學界專家,輔導顧問及美容SPA產業創辦人或高階主管等個案,半結構式互動的口頭訪問,使取得多年來脈絡經驗。研究訪談分析結論如下:(1)核心職能包括:積極態度行為、專業技術、專業知識、目標設定。(2)管理職能包括:團隊氛圍營造、領導統御、財務管理、銷售服務、人才教育。(3)主管動機、行為、知識職能和核心職能與管理職能,有相關的影響性。(4)主管職能和經營銷售、溝通協調、管理職能、專業職能,有相關的影響性。(5)主管職能與能力內涵和願景策畫、目標計畫、溝通執行、策略管理,有相關的影響性

This study focuses on the beauty SPA industry. Because of the lower birth rate and aging society, the industry are facing shortage of talent about cultivation and management, in further of the dilemma on less enterprise core career competence, management functions, and weakening the performance. This study is to investigate the current situation of beauty SPA industry in Taiwan. We try to enhance the core-management career competence and performance measurement index of chiefs in beauty SPA industry. To adoptive the dramatic change and challenge in the environment, we also suggest to follow our conclusion on business plan and strategies on educational training which integrate and linkage with career competence to improve continuously. The study adopts literature reviews and other research methods to discuss through access to semi-structured verbal interaction to get precious context experience with the experts of business, academics and governments, counselors and beauty SPA industry founders or executives, etc. The results of research interviews analysis are as follows: (1) Core career functions include: positive attitude and behavior, professional skills, expertise and goal setting; (2) Management career functions include: team atmosphere building, leadership skills, financial management, marketing services and human resource developing; (3) The relationship among motivation, behavior, intellectual functions, core career functions and management career functions of the chiefs are significant; (4) The relationship among career function, sales management, communication and coordination, management career functions and specialized career functions of the chiefs are significant; (5) The relationship among career functions and competence, vision planning, objectives planning, communication and strategic management of the chiefs are significant.